STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 85,829 this week

Kevin Harkey


Trivia:

Worked with Disney mentioned in "Paperdreams: The Art and Artists of Disney Storyboards" by John Canemaker (c) 1999, pages 237-238 See more trivia »

"Teen Wolf" Cast's Tearful Goodbye to Comic-Con Fans

From aboard the IMDboat at San Diego Comic-Con, Kevin Smith talks to the cast of "Teen Wolf" about the solemn yet celebratory panel for the upcoming season. This news and more in our Guide to Comic-Con.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kevin Harkey's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

She-Ra: Princess of Power
She-Ra: Princess of Power Art Department
(1985)
The Lion King
The Lion King Writer
(1994)
Son of the Mask
Son of the Mask Art Department
(2005)
The Swan Princess
The Swan Princess Art Department
(1994)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (13 credits)
 2017 Bunyan and Babe (storyboard artist)
 2006 Brother Bear 2 (Video) (storyboard artist)
 2005 Son of the Mask (storyboard artist)
 1994 The Swan Princess (storyboard artist)
 1990 The Prince and the Pauper (Short) (storyboard artist)
 1990 Happily Ever After (storyboard artist)
 1989 Chip 'n' Dale Rescue Rangers (TV Series) (storyboard designer - 1 episode)
- The Carpetsnaggers (1989) ... (storyboard designer)
 1988 A Pup Named Scooby-Doo (TV Series) (storyboard artist - 13 episodes)
- Lights... Camera... Monster (1988) ... (storyboard artist)
- Robopup (1988) ... (storyboard artist)
- The Story Stick (1988) ... (storyboard artist)
- Ghost Who's Coming to Dinner (1988) ... (storyboard artist)
- Scooby Dude (1988) ... (storyboard artist)
 1987 Spiral Zone (TV Series) (storyboard director - 65 episodes)
- Countdown (1987) ... (storyboard director)
- Zone Trap (1987) ... (storyboard director)
- Evil Transmissions (1987) ... (storyboard director)
- Nightmare in Ice (1987) ... (storyboard director)
- Little Darlings (1987) ... (storyboard director)
 1987 Mighty Mouse, the New Adventures (TV Series) (storyboard artist - 3 episodes)
- Mighty's Benefit Plan/See You in the Funny Papers (1987) ... (storyboard artist)
- All You Need Is Glove/It's Scrappy's Birthday (1987) ... (storyboard artist)
- Catastrophe Cat/Scrappy's Field Day (1987) ... (storyboard artist)
 1987 Pinocchio and the Emperor of the Night (storyboard artist)
 1985 She-Ra: Princess of Power (TV Series) (storyboard artist - 65 episodes)
- The Greatest Magic (1985) ... (storyboard artist)
- Wild Child (1985) ... (storyboard artist)
- Flowers for Hordak (1985) ... (storyboard artist)
- Magicats (1985) ... (storyboard artist)
- Darksmoke and Fire (1985) ... (storyboard artist)
 1985 He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (TV Series) (storyboard artist - 32 episodes)
- The Cold Zone (1985) ... (storyboard artist)
- To Save the Creatures (1985) ... (storyboard artist)
- The Games (1985) ... (storyboard artist)
- The Ancient Mirror of Avathar (1985) ... (storyboard artist)
- Capture the Comet Keeper (1985) ... (storyboard artist)
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Animation department (9 credits)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Kevin L. Harkey
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Worked with Disney mentioned in "Paperdreams: The Art and Artists of Disney Storyboards" by John Canemaker (c) 1999, pages 237-238 See more »

Contribute to This Page