No photo available. Represent Nicole Hardy? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 98,018 this week

Nicole Hardy (I)

Nicole Hardy was born on September 8, 1986 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada. She is an actress, known for The Planet of Junior Brown (1997), Love Come Down (2000) and Phantom of the Megaplex (2000). See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Fall?

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle

Replicants, superheros, and reboots await you in our Fall Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Fall Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nicole Hardy's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Love Come Down
(2000)
Phantom of the Megaplex
(2000)
Screech Owls
Screech Owls Sarah Cuthbertson
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (9 credits)
 2000-2003 Soul Food (TV Series)
Keisha Thomas / Kesha Thomas
- Life 101 (2003) ... Keisha Thomas
- In Transition (2002) ... Keisha Thomas
- If You Don't Know Me by Now (2001) ... Keisha Thomas
- The Root (2001) ... Keisha Thomas
- God Bless the Child (2001) ... Keisha Thomas
 2001 Screech Owls (TV Series)
Sarah Cuthbertson
- Gold (2001) ... Sarah Cuthbertson
- Dead on Arrival (2001) ... Sarah Cuthbertson
- Snow Owls: Part 2 (2001) ... Sarah Cuthbertson
- A Star Is Gone (2001) ... Sarah Cuthbertson
- Murder at Hockey Camp (2001) ... Sarah Cuthbertson
 2000-2001 In a Heartbeat (TV Series)
Nicole
- Star Struck (2001) ... Nicole
- Power to the Pathetic (2001) ... Nicole
- New Kid in Town (2000) ... Nicole
 2000 Love Come Down
Leslie
 2000 Twice in a Lifetime (TV Series)
Girl
- Fallen Angel (2000) ... Girl
 2000 Real Kids, Real Adventures (TV Series)
Classmate
 1999 I Was a Sixth Grade Alien (TV Series)
Georgia
- They Called Him Pleskit! (1999) ... Georgia

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Nicole Garnette
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page