STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 345 this week

Chris Hardwick (I)


Chris Hardwick was born on November 23, 1971 in Louisville, Kentucky, USA as Christopher Ryan Hardwick. He is an actor and producer, known for Talking Dead (2011), Attack of the Show! (2005) and Chris Hardwick's All-Star Celebrity Bowling (2012). See full bio »

Get Streaming With 'Chi-Raq'

Spike Lee's Chi-Raq is available to stream now on Prime. In celebration of this good news, we're serving up one of our favorite clips from the movie, featuring Dave Chappelle.

Watch the clip

Chris Hardwick on Twitter

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 48 people
created 23 Oct 2011
 
Yum
a list of 43 people
created 04 Apr 2013
 
a list of 41 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 40 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 32 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chris Hardwick's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (50 credits)
 2013-2015 Sanjay and Craig (TV Series)
Craig / The Voice / Lloyde / ...
- Huggle Day (2015) ... Craig (voice)
- Guitar Zeroes/Heartyface (2015) ... Craig (voice)
- Galaxy Geeks/Freaks and Cheeks (2015) ... Craig (voice)
- Bike-o Psycho/Boulder Rollers (2015) ... Craig (voice)
- Hot Heads/Lundgren Loner (2015) ... Craig (voice)
 2015 Family Guy (TV Series)
Johnny Lawrence
- Once Bitten (2015) ... Johnny Lawrence (voice)
 2014 Tales from the Borderlands: A Telltale Games Series (Video Game)
Vaughn / Additional Voices (voice)
 2014 Maron (TV Series)
Chris Hardwick
 2014 Math Bites (TV Series)
Man in Tutu
- Pi (2014) ... Man in Tutu
 2013 Booker, Catch! (Short)
Booker
 2013 Outlands (TV Series)
The Kid
- Dream Machine (2013) ... The Kid
 2013 Tiny Commando (TV Mini-Series)
Guard
 2013 Video Game High School (TV Series)
News Anchor
- Welcome to Varsity (2013) ... News Anchor (uncredited)
 2012 Waco Valley (TV Series short)
The Lifeguard
- Stranger Danger (2012) ... The Lifeguard (voice)
 2011-2012 Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated (TV Series)
Evallo Von Meanskrieg / Graveyard Ghoul / Maxwell / ...
- The Gathering Gloom (2012) ... Evallo Von Meanskrieg / Graveyard Ghoul (voice)
- The Wild Brood (2011) ... Maxwell / Spanker Chief / Shadowy Ore (voice)
 2012 The Legend of Korra (TV Series)
Sokka
- Out of the Past (2012) ... Sokka (voice)
 2012 Clip Cup 3 (Short)
 2011 Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close
Estate Sale Organizer (as Christopher Hardwick)
 2007-2011 Back at the Barnyard (TV Series)
Otis the Cow / Otis / Announcer / ...
- Episode dated 12 September 2011 (2011) ... (voice)
- Aliens!!! (2010) ... (voice)
- Paging Dr. Filly (2010) ... (voice)
- Arcade of Doom/Rodeotis (2010) ... (voice)
 2011 Mash Up (TV Movie)
 2010-2011 McBusters (TV Series short)
Morgan Spurlock
- McBusters 3 (2011) ... Morgan Spurlock (voice)
- McBusters 2 (2010) ... Morgan Spurlock (voice)
 2010 Lego Clutch Powers: Bad Hair Day (Short)
Bones (voice)
 2009 The Mother of Invention
Drake Wooderson
 2008 Atom TV (TV Series) (segment "Guacamole")
- Episode #1.9 (2008) ... (segment "Guacamole") (voice)
 2007-2008 The Batman (TV Series)
Green Arrow / Oliver Queen
- Lost Heroes: Part Two (2008) ... Green Arrow (voice)
- Lost Heroes: Part One (2008) ... Green Arrow (voice)
- Vertigo (2007) ... Oliver Queen / Green Arrow (voice)
 2001 Shipmates (TV Series)
Host
 2001 The Zeta Project (TV Series)
Ro's Brother
- Ro's Reunion (2001) ... Ro's Brother (voice)
 2000 Battle of the Sitcoms (TV Series)
Jim Splitt
 2000 Jack & Diane (Short)
Jack
 1998-1999 Guys Like Us (TV Series)
Sean Barker
- Good Old Days (1999) ... Sean Barker
- Jared's Ex (1999) ... Sean Barker
- Maestro's Gold Card (1999) ... Sean Barker
- Truth or Consequences (1998) ... Sean Barker
- A Turkey Too Far (1998) ... Sean Barker
 1998 Win a Date (Short)
Evrett
 1998 Cartoon Sushi (TV Series)
Screams (segment "Performance Art Starring Chainsaw Bob")
- Here Comes the Pun (1998) ... Screams (segment "Performance Art Starring Chainsaw Bob") (voice)
 1996 Beach House
Ross
 1991 Thirtysomething (TV Series)
Young Man
Show Show Producer (29 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Costume designer (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (113 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared as the secret boyfriend in the Barenaked Ladies music video "Shoebox" See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Alternate Names:

Chris Ryan Hardwick | Christopher Ryan Hardwick | Christopher Hardwick | Hard 'n Phirm | Hard N' Phirm | Hard n' Phirm

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

(On quitting drinking) Ultimately, it's the best decision I've ever made in my life. There's an economy of energy that you have in your life. You just have to devote it to things that are good for you, for the most part, that's more constructive than drinking. And one of them doesn't end in uncontrollable vomiting and crying...The first thing I noticed about sobriety? I lost about 20 pounds ... See more »

Trivia:

Studied philosophy at UCLA See more »

Nickname:

Big C

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
wait, he's a nerd? good to know carpet_crawler
He hasn't aged in 14 years. scythian99
He looks like Edward Norton gelatin25
Dr. Satan!!! AHHHHHHHH DR. SATAN!!!!!!!!!!!!!! jesuskrist23
T3 Boondocksaint290
Attack of the Show on G4 beckyscrap2004
Discuss Chris Hardwick on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page