No photo available. Represent Glen D. Hardin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 166,955 this week

Glen D. Hardin

Glen D. Hardin was born on April 18, 1939 in Hollis, Oklahoma, USA. See full bio »

9 Things to Know About 'Justice League'

Gear up for Justice League with some fast facts about the movie and characters, including which three cast members also appeared in "Game of Thrones."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1959 people
created 13 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Glen D. Hardin's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Elvis: That's the Way It Is
Elvis: That's the Way It Is Himself - Musician
(1970)
One Night of Sin
One Night of Sin Himself - Musician
(2003)
Just for Fun
Just for Fun Himself
(1963)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
 1965 Shindig! (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #2.13 (1965) ... (writer: "Someday Someday")
- Episode #1.40 (1965) ... (writer: "Count Me In")
 1965 Hollywood a Go Go (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.37 (1965) ... (writer: "Count Me In")
- Episode #1.22 (1965) ... (writer: "Count Me In")
 1965 It's What's Happening, Baby! (TV Special) (writer: "Count Me In")
 1963 Just for Fun (writer: "Teardrops Fell Like Rain")
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (15 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

The Crickets | Glen Hardin | The TCB Band
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page