No photo available. Represent Christine Harbort? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 93,912 this week

Christine Harbort (1949–2003)

Christine Harbort was born on April 27, 1949 in Oschersleben, Germany. She was an actress, known for Mephisto (1981), Wir können auch anders... (1993) and Der Tunnel (2001). She died on June 17, 2003 in Berlin, Germany. See full bio »

Died:

(age 54) in Berlin, Germany

Behind the Curtain: Cinematography the "Bosch" Way

Presented by Intel: The show's cinematographer shares how tech plays an integral role in bringing his vision to life on "Bosch."

Go Behind the Curtain

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7437 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christine Harbort's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Mephisto
Mephisto Lotte Lindenthal
(1981)
Wir können auch anders...
Wir können auch anders... Cafedame (Lady at the cafe)
(1993)
Der Tunnel
Der Tunnel Frau Meckel
(2001)
Sun Alley
Sun Alley Gemüsefrau Raschke
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (66 credits)
 2004 Wie krieg ich meine Mutter groß? (TV Movie)
Oma Ines
 2003 Anatomie 2
Oberschwester
 2003 Der Enkel des Paten (Short)
Midwife
 2002 Abschnitt 40 (TV Series)
Frau Roloff
- Feiertage (2002) ... Frau Roloff
 2002 Der kleine Mönch (TV Series)
Uli Lorenz
- Tod dem Vampir (2002) ... Uli Lorenz
 2001 All the Queen's Men
Woman in hower Room
 2001 Das Geheimnis - Auf der Spur des Mörders (TV Movie)
Edith Schmidt
 2001 Der Tunnel
Frau Meckel
 2000 Tatort (TV Series)
- Der Trippler (2000)
 2000 Die Unberührbare
Irene
 2000 Holgi
Ladenbesitzerin
 2000 Das gestohlene Leben (TV Movie)
 1999 Einfach Klasse! (TV Mini-Series)
 1999 Sun Alley
Gemüsefrau Raschke
 1999 Flaschendrehen (Short)
 1999 Großstadtrevier (TV Series)
Ines Münchmeyer
- Der Spinner (1999) ... Ines Münchmeyer
 1999 Eine schräge Familie (TV Movie)
Hilde Müller-Bensheim
 1998 Move on Up (TV Movie)
Lipinski, Daughter
 1998 Einsatz Hamburg Süd (TV Series)
Sophia Rizzi
- Der Bunker (1998) ... Sophia Rizzi
 1998 Stadtklinik (TV Series)
Anke Steeb
- Der Wiederholungstäter (1998) ... Anke Steeb
 1998 Dunckel (TV Movie)
Marianne Dunckel
 1997 Daily Chicken
Geli Wagner
 1996 Engelchen
Wirtin
 1974-1996 Bukow and König (TV Series)
Kollegin / Ärztin / Renate Beier / ...
- Verführung (1985) ... Kollegin
- Auskünfte in Blindenschrift (1983) ... Ärztin
- Doppeltes Spiel (1978) ... Renate Beier (uncredited)
- Ein ungewöhnlicher Auftrag (1976) ... Offiziersschüler
 1995 Dig, Dag und Ritter Runkel (Video short)
Frau von Rübenstein (voice)
 1995 Unser Lehrer Doktor Specht (TV Series)
Frau Leberecht
- Freunde der alten Schule (1995) ... Frau Leberecht
- Ein Mordversuch (1995) ... Frau Leberecht
 1993 Die Trotzkis (TV Series)
Rosa Trotzki
 1993 Wir können auch anders...
Cafedame (Lady at the cafe)
 1992 Der Besucher
Megaphone voice (voice)
 1992 Landschaft mit Dornen (TV Movie)
Knuts Mutter
 1992 Hier und Jetzt (TV Series)
 1991 Schlaflose Tage (TV Movie)
Schulrätin
 1991 Jugend ohne Gott (TV Movie)
Schauspielerin
 1991 Letzte Liebe (TV Movie)
Magda
 1990 Kartoffeln mit Stippe (TV Movie)
 1989 Konstantin und Alexander (TV Movie)
Gerti
 1989 Die gläserne Fackel (TV Mini-Series)
Sekretärin von Sindhof
- Die Waffenschmiede (1989) ... Sekretärin von Sindhof
 1988 Die Entfernung zwischen dir und mir und ihr
junge Frau im Nebel
 1978-1988 Der Staatsanwalt hat das Wort (TV Series)
Rita Donath / Birgit / Evi / ...
- Wo mich keiner kennt (1988) ... Rita Donath
- Für Elise (1987) ... Birgit
- Getrennte Wege (1987) ... Evi
- Ein Kartenhaus (1984) ... Marions Kollegin
- Das zweite Gesicht (1981) ... Frau Henke
 1987 Sachsens Glanz und Preußens Gloria: Gräfin Cosel (TV Movie)
Grafin Bielinska
 1987 Ganz in Familie (TV Movie)
Caravans Schwester
 1986 So viele Träume
James' Mutter
 1986 Blonder Tango
Blonde Nachbarin
 1986 Szerelem elsö vérig (as Christine Harbourt)
 1984 Kaskade rückwärts
Malerin
 1983 Plauener Spitzen (TV Movie)
 1983 Märkische Chronik (TV Series)
Ruth von Fock
- Der Polterabend (1983) ... Ruth von Fock
 1982 Das Fahrrad
Bella
 1982 Familie Rechlin (TV Movie)
Frau Schiefennagel
 1981 Mephisto
Lotte Lindenthal
 1980 Anamnese (TV Movie)
Schwester Liane
 1979 Kein Platz für Teufel (TV Movie)
seine Großmutter
 1979 P.S.
 1977 Absage an Viktoria (TV Movie)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Christine Harborth | Christine Harbourt

Height:

5' 7¾" (1.72 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Christine Harbort on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page