No photo available. Represent Ronnie Haran? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 238,766 this week

Ronnie Haran

Ronnie Haran was born on August 9, 1942 in the USA. She is an actress, known for Come September (1961), Cheyenne (1955) and Death Valley Days (1952). She has been married to Chase Mellen since February 14, 1970. See full bio »

Born:

in USA

Iconic Back-to-School Movies

The Breakfast Club

Get ready for the school year with a look back at some classic back-to-school movies. Did your favorites make the list?

View the gallery

Amazon Pilot Season

Want to help choose the next great Amazon Original comedy series? Stream and review now during Amazon Pilot Season.

Stream and review now

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ronnie Haran's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Come September
Come September Sparrow
(1961)
Cheyenne
Cheyenne Mary DeLieu
(1962)
Death Valley Days
Death Valley Days Natalie McAllister
(1962)
Wide Country
Wide Country Cally Pickens
(1963)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (12 credits)
 1965 The Munsters (TV Series)
Her
- Follow That Munster (1965) ... Her
 1964 The Fugitive (TV Series)
Sue Ann
- Devil's Carnival (1964) ... Sue Ann
 1964 My Three Sons (TV Series)
Dottie
- A Serious Girl (1964) ... Dottie
 1963 Wide Country (TV Series)
Cally Pickens
- Memory of a Filly (1963) ... Cally Pickens
 1962 Death Valley Days (TV Series)
Natalie McAllister
- Davy's Friend (1962) ... Natalie McAllister
 1962 Cheyenne (TV Series)
Mary DeLieu
- Sweet Sam (1962) ... Mary DeLieu
 1962 Ben Casey (TV Series)
Abilene Hopewell
- Among Others, a Girl Named Abilene (1962) ... Abilene Hopewell
 1961 Come September
Sparrow
 1960 The Untouchables (TV Series)
Tessie Bousso
- Nicky (1960) ... Tessie Bousso
 1960 The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis (TV Series)
Whitney
- Love Is a Fallacy (1960) ... Whitney (uncredited)
 1959 Bachelor Father (TV Series)
Ellen Burton
- Decisions, Decisions (1959) ... Ellen Burton
 1959 Naked City (TV Series)
Ethel
- The Manhole (1959) ... Ethel (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ronnie Haran Mellen
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her husband, Chase Mellen 3d, was a program executive with the American Broadcasting Company. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
A real cutie! derfball
Discuss Ronnie Haran on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page