Bernard Hanson was born in 1925 in Croydon, Surrey, England. He is known for his work on The Omen (1976), Live and Let Die (1973) and Diamonds Are Forever (1971). See full bio »

Rev Up For New Fall TV Shows

"Atlanta"

Take a look at the television series IMDb users are most eager to watch this fall.

See the full list

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bernard Hanson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Omen
The Omen Location Management
(1976)
Live and Let Die
Live and Let Die Location Management
(1973)
Diamonds Are Forever
Diamonds Are Forever Location Management
(1971)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (17 credits)
 1983 The Winds of War (TV Mini-Series) (unit manager - 3 episodes)
- The Changing of the Guard (1983) ... (unit manager: England)
- Defiance (1983) ... (unit manager: England)
- Cataclysm (1983) ... (unit manager)
 1979 Lost and Found (production supervisor)
 1978 Nighthawks (location manager - uncredited)
 1977 Telefon (unit production manager)
 1976 No Longer Alone (location manager)
 1973 Baffled! (TV Movie) (location manager)
 1970 The Buttercup Chain (location manager)
 1969 The New Caribbean (Short) (production manager)
 1967 The Mini-Mob (production manager)
 1967 Two a Penny (unit manager)
 1967 The Long Duel (production manager)
 1967 Deadlier Than the Male (unit manager)
  Stryker of the Yard (TV Series) (unit manager - 3 episodes, 1961) (unit production manager - 2 episodes, 1961 - 1962)
- The Case of Soho Red (1962) ... (unit production manager)
- The Case of Express Delivery (1961) ... (unit manager)
- The Case of Gracie Budd (1961) ... (unit manager)
- The Case of the Burnt Alibi (1961) ... (unit manager)
- The Case of the Black Falcon (1961) ... (unit production manager)
 1955 Secret Venture (unit production manager)
 1955 Cross Channel (unit production manager)
 1955 Track the Man Down (unit production manager)
Show Show Location management (17 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (8 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bernard Hansen

Message Boards

Discuss Bernard Hanson on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page