No photo available. Represent Tanya Hansen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 10,602 this week

Tanya Hansen

Tanya Hansen was born on September 11, 1973 in Jessheim, Akershus, Norway. She is an actress and director. See full bio »

Oscars 2017 Show and Backstage Photos

Check out photos of all your favorite stars during the Oscars. Check our Oscars Guide for the full list of winners, videos, and more.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tanya Hansen's work have you seen?

Known For

Torero
Torero Conchita
(1996)
Dream Sex
Dream Sex Actress
(2001)
Katsumi Provocation
(2004)
10 Magnificent Blondes
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (13 credits)
 2004 Lap Dancer (Video)
Lap Dancer
 2004 Die Psycho-Klinik (Video)
 2004 Katsumi Provocation (Video)
 2003 10 Magnificent Blondes (Video)
 2001 Dream Sex (Video)
 2001 Horny Bitches (Video)
 1997 Colors of Passion 1 (Video)
 1997 Colors of Passion 2 (Video)
 1997 Le stagioni di Bel (Video)
 1996 Lovers (Video)
 1996 Seducción gitana (Video)
Nina
 1996 Torero (Video)
Conchita (as Tanya)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2001 Horny Bitches (Video)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2001 I kveld med Per Ståle (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 2 March 2001 (2001) ... Herself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2003 Just Juggs (Video) (as Tanya)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared in Diaz's music video "Jessheim" (2002) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 8 Pictorials | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Tanya Hyde | Tanya

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is considered as Norway's first porn-star.

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page