STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 60,487 this week

Max Hansen (II)


Max Hansen was born on April 25, 1954 in Denmark. He is an actor, known for Flickering Lights (2000), Pizza King (1999) and Når mor kommer hjem... (1998). See full bio »

Born:

in Denmark

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Max Hansen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (27 credits)
 2014 Itsi Bitsi
Journalist
 2009 Mille (TV Series)
Kay
- Uvenner 4ever (2009) ... Kay
 2007 The Killing (TV Series)
Vicevært
- Episode #1.13 (2007) ... Vicevært
 2004 Forsvar (TV Series)
Alexander Busk
- Kærlighed og død (2004) ... Alexander Busk
 2004 Better Times (TV Series)
Hr. Langballe
- Del 5, 1951 (2004) ... Hr. Langballe
 2003 Unit 1 (TV Series)
Langturschauffør, Vidne
- Assistancemelding A-05/03, del 1 (2003) ... Langturschauffør, Vidne
 2001 At the Faber (TV Series)
Melby
- Episode #2.11 (2001) ... Melby
 2001 Skjulte spor (TV Series)
Lennart
- Episode #1.15 (2001) ... Lennart
 2000 Jul på Kronborg (TV Series)
Nisse Hulter
 2000 Edderkoppen (TV Mini-Series)
Ove Ramsing
- Del 6 (2000) ... Ove Ramsing
- Del 5 (2000) ... Ove Ramsing
- Del 4 (2000) ... Ove Ramsing
- Del 3 (2000) ... Ove Ramsing
- Del 2 (2000) ... Ove Ramsing
 1999 Olsen-bandens første kup (TV Series)
Hr Lund
- 4. december (1999) ... Hr Lund
- 3. december (1999) ... Hr Lund
- 2. december (1999) ... Hr Lund
- 1. december (1999) ... Hr Lund
 1998-1999 Taxa (TV Series)
Poul-Erik
- Del 53 (1999) ... Poul-Erik
- Del 50 (1999) ... Poul-Erik
- Del 48 (1999) ... Poul-Erik
- Del 43 (1999) ... Poul-Erik
- Del 17 (1998) ... Poul-Erik
 1999 Pizza King
Håndværker #2 (Carpenter #2)
 1995 Looping (Short)
Frank 'Fist'
 1995 Alletiders nisse (TV Series)
Frederik VII
- Opgaven (1995) ... Frederik VII
 1994 Enten eller - Du bestemmer (TV Series)
Alfons
- Købt eller solgt (1994) ... Alfons
 1992 Gøngehøvdingen (TV Series)
Svensker / Soldaten
- På glat is (1992) ... Svensker
- Brevet (1992) ... Soldaten
 1985 Walter and Carlo - Up on Daddys Hat
Atezas bodyguard
 1985 Rejseholdet (TV Series)
Oscar Hildesheim
- En livsfarlig kur (1985) ... Oscar Hildesheim
 1983 Een stor familie (TV Series)
Thomas, Sanne's Kæreste
- Kærlighedens veje (1983) ... Thomas, Sanne's Kæreste
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Max Hansen Jr.
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He's the son of Max Hansen. As featured in the documentary about ist father 'Warn Sie schon mal in mich verliebt?', his family used to call (and still calls) him Minimax.

Nickname:

Minimax

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Max Hansen on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page