No photo available. Represent Paul Haney? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 515,793 this week

Paul Haney (I) (1928–2009)

Paul Haney was born on July 20, 1928 in Akron, Ohio, USA as Paul Prichard Haney. He was an actor, known for Capricorn One (1977) and Moon Shot (1994). He was married to Janet Haney and Jane Bramley. He died on May 28, 2009 in Alamogordo, New Mexico, USA. See full bio »

Oh, What a Super Feeling!

Check out our favorite superhero movie posters, watch the latest trailers, explore extended universes, and dive deep with image galleries in IMDb's Superhero Guide.

Grab your cape and find out more

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paul Haney's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Capricorn One
Capricorn One Paul Cunningham
1977
Moon Shot
Moon Shot Himself - NASA Spokesman
1994

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1977 Capricorn One
Paul Cunningham
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1994 Moon Shot (TV Movie documentary)
Himself - NASA Spokesman (voice)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Prepared his own obituary, which ran in The Alamgordo Daily News on 30 May 2009. See more »

Nickname:

The Voice of Mission Control

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page