No photo available. Represent Elsa Hanewinkel? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 693,706 this week

Elsa Hanewinkel

Elsa Hanewinkel was born on March 3, 1969 in Karlsruhe, Baden-Württemberg, West Germany. She is an actress and writer, known for The Sin of Innocence (2001), Hannah Arendt - Das Mädchen aus der Fremde (2006) and Wenn Elsa tanzt (1998). See full bio »

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

Katee Sackhoff talks about what it's like to be a part of "Star Wars: Rebels" and reveals the inspiration for her character on "The Flash." Plus, we get our Jedi on and learn how to wield a lightsaber.

Watch the show

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 252 people
created 05 Feb 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Elsa Hanewinkel's work have you seen?

Known For

The Sin of Innocence
The Sin of Innocence Petra von Stetten
(2001)
Wenn Elsa tanzt
Wenn Elsa tanzt Eine Angestellte
(1998)
Sterben ist gesünder
(1997)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Writer
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (26 credits)
 2011 Einer wie Bruno
Kinofrau
 2011 Tod am Engelstein (TV Movie)
Karin Wolff
 2011 Murder in the Best Family (TV Movie)
Ärztin
 2006 Hannah Arendt - Das Mädchen aus der Fremde (TV Series documentary)
Hannah Arendt
 2006 Robert Schumann - Clara Wieck - Johannes Brahms (TV Movie)
Clara Schumann
 2005 Schiller (TV Movie)
Henriette von Dalberg
 2004 Lindenstraße (TV Series)
Dr. Eschbach
- Die drei Affen (2004) ... Dr. Eschbach
- Stille (2004) ... Dr. Eschbach
 2003 Der Alte (TV Series)
- Die falsche Spur (2003)
 2002 Alster-Tanz (TV Movie)
Marie
 2002 Vater wider Willen (TV Series)
Tabea Kounory
- Mobbing (2002) ... Tabea Kounory
- Dissonanzen (2002) ... Tabea Kounory
 2002 Sag einfach ja! (TV Movie)
Gloria
 2001 Fate!?
Beate König
 2001 The Sin of Innocence
Petra von Stetten
 2001 Zufall (Short)
 2000 Zwang (Short)
Elke
 2000 Für alle Fälle Stefanie (TV Series)
Bischli
- Zuviel ist zuviel (2000) ... Bischli
 1999 Medicopter 117 - Jedes Leben zählt (TV Series)
Elke Stein
- Über dem Abgrund (1999) ... Elke Stein
 1998 Les pédiatres (TV Mini-Series)
Hélène
 1998 Wenn Elsa tanzt
Eine Angestellte
 1998 Tatort (TV Series)
Jasmin Korn
- Schüsse auf der Autobahn (1998) ... Jasmin Korn
 1998 Ultimate Trespass (TV Movie)
 1997 Eine Herzensangelegenheit (TV Movie)
 1997 Bandits
Weiblicher Häftling (uncredited)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 7¾" (1.72 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Guckai

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

How to Wield a Lightsaber

Legendary sword choreographer Tim Weske teaches our "IMDb Show" Jedis the basics of lightsaber combat. Plus, we break down the origins of some iconic Star Wars creatures.

Watch now