No photo available. Represent Randy Hamilton? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 35,269 this week

Randy Hamilton (I)

Randy Hamilton was born on August 31, 1951 in Massillon, Ohio, USA. He is an actor, known for Kids Are People, Too (1978), Days of Our Lives (1965) and Solo (1984). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
1 video »

Marvel Chief Creative Officer Joe Quesada Talks Comic Con History

From the Twitch Live Stage at New York Comic Con 2017, IMDb LIVE host Kevin Smith talks to Marvel Chief Creative Officer Joe Quesada about the development of the Marvel franchise, his history at Comic Con and more.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Randy Hamilton's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Days of Our Lives
Days of Our Lives Ron Wyche #1 (1986-1996)
(1965)
Solo
Solo Bill Brantley
(1984)
The Mighty Kong
The Mighty Kong Jack Driscoll
(1998)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (23 credits)
 1998 The Mighty Kong (Video)
Jack Driscoll (voice)
 1995 The O.J. Simpson Story (TV Movie)
Acting Doctor on TV
 1992 Baby Talk (TV Series)
 1992 Maid for Each Other (TV Movie)
Rickman the Reporter
 1991 The Story Lady (TV Movie)
Dentist #1
 1990 83 Hours 'Til Dawn (TV Movie)
Rankin
 1988 Good Morning, Miss Bliss (TV Series)
Jerry Vick
- Love Letters (1988) ... Jerry Vick
 1988 Shattered Innocence (TV Movie)
Vince
 1986 T.J. Hooker (TV Series)
Tim Braddock
- Blood Sport (1986) ... Tim Braddock
 1986 Hotel (TV Series)
Roger Easton
- Harassed (1986) ... Roger Easton
 1984-1986 Dynasty (TV Series)
Bartender / Marvin
- The Alarm (1986) ... Bartender
- Krystina (1984) ... Marvin
 1985 Too Close for Comfort (TV Series)
Bob
- Henry Enters the '80s (1985) ... Bob
 1985 A Bunny's Tale (TV Movie)
David
 1985 1st & Ten: The Championship (TV Series)
Ron
- Rona's Fling (1985) ... Ron
 1984 Solo
Bill Brantley
 1984 Webster (TV Series)
Roger
- You Can't Go Home Again (1984) ... Roger
 1984 Riptide (TV Series)
- Catch of the Day (1984)
 1984 Glitter (TV Series)
Paul Davis
- Trouble in Paradise (1984) ... Paul Davis
 1983 The Dukes of Hazzard (TV Series)
Jud
- Brotherly Love (1983) ... Jud
 1980-1981 Texas (TV Series)
Rikki Dekker
- Episode #1.285 (1981) ... Rikki Dekker
- Episode #1.282 (1981) ... Rikki Dekker
- Episode #1.281 (1981) ... Rikki Dekker
- Episode #1.280 (1981) ... Rikki Dekker
- Episode #1.277 (1981) ... Rikki Dekker
 1978 Kids Are People, Too (TV Series)
Host
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Randy Wiedner Hamilton
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page