No photo available. Represent Chuck Hamilton? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 28,949 this week

Chuck Hamilton (I) (1903–1978)

Chuck Hamilton was born on December 9, 1903 in Vallejo, California, USA as Charles Hamilton Pracht. He is known for his work on The Shadow (1940), The Garden of Eatin' (1929) and Captain Midnight (1942). He died on December 24, 1978 in Vallejo. See full bio »

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Chuck Hamilton.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Charles 'Chuck' Hamilton | Charles Hamilton
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Chuck Hamilton on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page