No photo available. Represent Frank Hamer? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,472,363 this week

Frank Hamer

Frank Hamer was born on March 17, 1884 in Fairview, Texas, USA. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Frank Hamer? Add or change photos

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and television shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide. Being terrified was never so much fun.

Enter if you dare

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Frank Hamer's work have you seen?

User Polls

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 2009 Timewatch (TV Series documentary)
Himself - Texas Ranger
- The Real Bonnie and Clyde (2009) ... Himself - Texas Ranger
 1960 Guns Don't Argue
Himself (Texas Ranger) (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Portrayal | See more »

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Texas Ranger who was instrumental in arranging the ambush and killing of notorious outlaws Bonnie Parker and Clyde Barrow.

Nickname:

Poncho

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Discuss Frank Hamer on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page