Penny Lee Hallin was born on July 29, 1959 in Evanston, Illinois, USA. She is known for her work on The Last Samurai (2003), High Fidelity (2000) and Ace Ventura: When Nature Calls (1995). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Penny Lee Hallin? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Penny Lee Hallin.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editorial department (19 credits)
 2003 The Last Samurai (assistant editor)
 2002 Unconditional Love (first assistant editor: film)
 2001 Sugar & Spice (assistant editor)
 2000 High Fidelity (assistant editor)
 1999 Drop Dead Gorgeous (assistant editor)
 1999 Analyze This (assistant film editor)
 1998 Simon Birch (first assistant editor)
 1998 Slums of Beverly Hills (apprentice editor)
 1998 Mercury Rising (assistant editor)
 1997 Home Alone 3 (assistant editor)
 1997 My Best Friend's Wedding (second assistant editor)
 1996 Courage Under Fire (second assistant editor)
 1995 Ace Ventura: When Nature Calls (assistant editor)
 1995 Mighty Morphin Power Rangers: The Movie (assistant editor)
 1994 Miracle on 34th Street (assistant editor)
 1994 Color of Night (assistant editor)
 1993 Bodies, Rest & Motion (second assistant editor)
 1992 A League of Their Own (apprentice film editor)
 1991 The Naked Gun 2½: The Smell of Fear (apprentice editor)
Show Show Sound department (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Penny P. Hallin
Edit

Did You Know?


Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
..ya gott-a ...... audioguy22
Discuss Penny Lee Hallin on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page