STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 15,128 this week

Klay Hall


Klay Hall was born on September 11, 1958 in Los Angeles, California, USA. He is known for his work on King of the Hill (1997), Planes (2013) and Tinker Bell and the Lost Treasure (2009). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Klay Hall? Add contact information

Ann Dowd Still Stunned by Her Emmy Win

"The Handmaid's Tale" star Ann Dowd sits down with IMDb Special Correspondent Dave Karger to talk about her emotional win for Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series.

Watch the video

Photos: Emmys Red Carpet

Browse photos of all your favorite stars on the red carpet from the 2017 Emmy Awards.

See more stars on the red carpet

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 62 people
created 03 Dec 2012
 
a list of 151 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Klay Hall's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 2 Primetime Emmys. See more awards »

Known For

King of the Hill
King of the Hill Director
(1997-2003)
Planes
Planes Director
(2013)
Father of the Pride
(2004-2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (9 credits)
 2013 Planes
  Father of the Pride (TV Series) (1 episode, 2004) (supervising director - 12 episodes, 2004 - 2005)
- The Siegfried and Roy Fantasy Experience Movie (2005) ... (supervising director)
- Stage Fright (2005) ... (supervising director)
- Thanksgiving Episode (2004) ... (supervising director)
- Sarmoti Moves In (2004) ... (supervising director)
- Road Trip (2004) ... (supervising director)
  King of the Hill (TV Series) (7 episodes, 1997 - 1999) (supervising director - 87 episodes, 1999 - 2003)
- Witches of East Arlen (2003) ... (supervising director)
- Maid in Arlen (2003) ... (supervising director)
- Night and Deity (2003) ... (supervising director)
- Racist Dawg (2003) ... (supervising director)
- Be True to Your Fool (2003) ... (supervising director)
 1998 The Simpsons (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1995 Bobby's World (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Bobby's Last Stand (1995) ... (as Klay R. Hall)
 1993 Family Dog (TV Series) (1 episode)
Show Show Animation department (8 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Clay R. Hall | Klay R. Hall
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page