STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 140,632 this week

Christopher James Hall


Christopher James Hall was born on February 13, 1966 in Newcastle Upon Tyne, England. He is known for his work on Terminator Salvation (2009), WALL·E (2008) and Valley of the Sun (2011). See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christopher James Hall's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Terminator Salvation
Terminator Salvation Visual Effects
(2009)
WALL·E
WALL·E Visual Effects
(2008)
Valley of the Sun
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (18 credits)
 2004 Dead & Breakfast (additional second assistant director)
 2002 The Story of O: Untold Pleasures (second assistant director)
 2001 Liberty, Maine (second assistant director)
 2001 All About You (second assistant director)
 2001 Lloyd (second second assistant director - as Christopher Hall)
 2001 Bartleby (second assistant director - as Christopher Hall)
 2001 The Deep End (second assistant director: San Francisco - as Christopher Hall)
 2000 Obstacles (second assistant director)
 2000 Just One Night (second second assistant director)
 2000 No One Sleeps (first assistant director)
 2000 Blink (Documentary) (second assistant director)
 2000 Woman on Top (second second assistant director)
 1999 Fruit of the Vine (first assistant director)
 1999 King of the Bingo Game (Short) (second assistant director)
 1999 Wildflowers (second assistant director)
 1999 This Space Between Us (second second assistant director - as Christopher Hall)
 1999 Charmed & Dangerous (second assistant director)
 1998 Adventures with Kanga Roddy (TV Series) (second assistant director)
Show Show Visual effects (6 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (6 credits)
Show Show Production manager (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Christopher J. Hall | Christopher Hall
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page