No photo available. Represent Christopher Hall? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 20,571 this week

Christopher Hall (I)

Christopher Hall was born on March 30, 1957 in London, England as Christopher. He is a producer and assistant director, known for The Lost World (2001), Aristocrats (1999) and Archangel (2005). He is married to Jane Studd. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Christopher Hall? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Christopher Hall.

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (28 credits)
 2015 Critical (TV Series) (producer - 13 episodes) (filming)
- Episode #1.13 (2015) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.12 (2015) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.11 (2015) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.10 (2015) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.9 ... (producer)
 2013-2014 Dracula (TV Series) (producer - 10 episodes)
- Let There Be Light (2014) ... (producer)
- Four Roses (2014) ... (producer)
- Come to Die (2013) ... (producer)
- Servant to Two Masters (2013) ... (producer)
- Of Monsters and Men (2013) ... (producer)
 2013 Murder on the Home Front (TV Movie) (producer)
 2012 Labyrinth (TV Series) (creative producer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2012) ... (creative producer)
- Episode #1.1 (2012) ... (creative producer)
 2012 The Last Weekend (TV Series) (producer - 3 episodes)
- Sunday/Monday (2012) ... (producer)
- Saturday (2012) ... (producer)
- Friday (2012) ... (producer)
 2011 Hidden (TV Mini-Series) (producer - 4 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (2011) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.3 (2011) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.2 (2011) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... (producer)
 2011 Case Sensitive (TV Series) (producer - 2 episodes)
- The Point of Rescue: Part 2 (2011) ... (producer)
- The Point of Rescue (2011) ... (producer)
 2011 Ice (TV Mini-Series) (post production producer)
 2009 The Fixer (TV Series) (executive producer - 6 episodes)
- Episode #2.6 (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #2.5 (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #2.4 (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #2.3 (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #2.2 (2009) ... (executive producer)
 2008 Burn Up (TV Mini-Series) (producer)
 2007 The Commander: Windows of the Soul (TV Movie) (producer)
 2007 The Commander: The Fraudster (TV Movie) (producer)
 2007 The Commander: The Devil You Know (TV Movie) (producer)
 2005-2007 Trial & Retribution (TV Series) (producer - 7 episodes)
- Mirror Image: Part 1 (2007) ... (producer)
- Curriculum Vitae: Part 1 (2007) ... (producer)
- Paradise Lost: Part 1 (2007) ... (producer)
- Closure: Part 1 (2007) ... (producer)
- Sins of the Father: Part 2 (2007) ... (producer)
 2006 The Commander: Blacklight (TV Movie) (producer)
 2005 Archangel (TV Movie) (producer)
 2004 Pride (TV Movie) (producer)
 2003 The Young Visiters (TV Movie) (producer)
 2002 The Hound of the Baskervilles (TV Movie) (producer)
 2001 The Lost World (TV Movie) (producer)
 2000 Other People's Children (TV Series) (producer)
 2000 Blue Murder (TV Movie) (producer)
 1999 Aristocrats (TV Mini-Series) (producer)
 1996 The Final Passage (TV Movie) (producer)
 1996 The Fragile Heart (TV Series) (co-producer)
 1993-1996 Agatha Christie: Poirot (TV Series) (associate producer - 8 episodes)
- Dumb Witness (1996) ... (associate producer)
- Murder on the Links (1996) ... (associate producer)
- Hickory Dickory Dock (1995) ... (associate producer)
- Hercule Poirot's Christmas (1994) ... (associate producer)
- Jewel Robbery at the Grand Metropolitan (1993) ... (associate producer)
 1995 Bugs (TV Series) (associate producer - 10 episodes)
- Pulse (1995) ... (associate producer)
- A Sporting Chance (1995) ... (associate producer)
- Hot Metal (1995) ... (associate producer)
- Manna from Heaven (1995) ... (associate producer)
- Stealth (1995) ... (associate producer)
 1994 Anna Lee (TV Series) (associate producer - 3 episodes)
- Requiem (1994) ... (associate producer)
- The Cook's Tale (1994) ... (associate producer)
- Stalker (1994) ... (associate producer)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (19 credits)
Show Show Production manager (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Chris Hall

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother in law of Rupert Edwards. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss Christopher Hall on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page