STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,580 this week

Bruce Michael Hall


Bruce Michael Hall was born on September 10, 1977 in Saint Joseph, Missouri, USA as Bruce Robert Hall. He is an actor, known for One Life to Live (1968), Passions (1999) and The Fall of Night (2007). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and publicist
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Bruce Michael Hall? Add or change photos

Watch on Amazon Instant Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Bruce Michael Hall.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Bruce Hall

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

When choosing a name to act with, 'Bruce Hall' and 'Bruce R. Hall' was taken. So finally, out of desperation, Bruce combined his first name with his twin brother's middle name and became 'Bruce Michael Hall' See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Bruce Michael Hall on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page