STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 11,028 this week

Rob Halford


Rob Halford was born on August 25, 1951 in Walsall, Staffordshire, England as Robert John Arthur Halford. See full bio »

"Flash" Cast Talks Flashpoint

Grant Gustin and the cast of "Flash" discuss the intriguing Flashpoint storyline with Kevin Smith at Comic-Con.

Watch clips from IMDb's Live Show

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10 people
created 13 Feb 2011
 
a list of 10 people
created 22 Feb 2013
 
a list of 16 people
created 03 Mar 2013
 
list image
a list of 43 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 76 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rob Halford's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Spun
Spun Pornclerk
2002

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack: Movie (12 credits)
 2015/I Copycat (writer: "Turbo Lover")
 2013 Metalhead (writer: "Victim Of Changes")
 2013 Dampfnudelblues (writer: "Breaking the law")
 2013 The Incredible Burt Wonderstone (writer: "You've Got Another Thing Comin")
 2011 Bad Teacher (writer: "You've Got Another Thing Comin'")
 2009 Adventureland (writer: "Breaking the Law")
 2008 Remarkable Power (writer: "Deal With The Devil", "Judas Rising")
 2002 Spun (as Robert Halford, "Drive") / (performer: "Drive" - as Robert Halford)
 2002 Ash Wednesday (writer: "Deceiver" - as Robert Halford)
 2002 Run Ronnie Run (writer: "Breaking the Law")
 1999 Idle Hands (writer: "I Am A Pig")
 1992 Buffy the Vampire Slayer (performer: "LIGHT COMES OUT OF BLACK") / (producer: "LIGHT COMES OUT OF BLACK") / (writer: "LIGHT COMES OUT OF BLACK")
Show Show Soundtrack: Video Game (10 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack: TV (9 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack: Video (5 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack: Documentary (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Actor: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Actor: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Actor: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Actor: Video Game (1 credit)
Show Show Composer: Video (3 credits)
Show Show Composer: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (20 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (10 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (4 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Television commercial for Virgin Mobile (2010) as priest. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Judas Priest

Height:

6' 0½" (1.84 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

The music lives longer than we do. See more »

Trivia:

Fronted his third solo band: Halford See more »

Trademark:

Leather See more »

Nickname:

Metal God See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Gay? YashiroTCM
Halford vs Owens myspaceuser01
sexy? prettynoose59
where the hell are the Halford fans? hihat04
I know him! Lady_vampire666
Virgin Mobile Commercials? kat6745
Discuss Rob Halford on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page