No photo available. Represent Jerry Haleva? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,980 this week

Jerry Haleva

Jerry Haleva was born on May 26, 1946 in the USA as Jerome Michael Haleva. He is an actor, known for The Big Lebowski (1998), Hot Shots! Part Deux (1993) and Hot Shots! (1991). See full bio »

Born:

in USA

From Fair to Fierce: Disney Princesses Past and Present

Beauty and the Beast star Emma Watson is now among a collection of beloved movie characters. Look back at this formidable group of animated and live-action princesses.

View the gallery

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jerry Haleva's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Big Lebowski
The Big Lebowski Saddam Hussein
(1998)
Hot Shots! Part Deux
Hot Shots! Part Deux Saddam Hussein
(1993)
Hot Shots!
Hot Shots! Saddam Hussein
(1991)
Mafia!
Mafia! Saddam Hussein
(1998)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

See more »

Alternate Names:

Jerry Halera | Jerry M. Haleva
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

"...I was in D.C. when I noticed two Russian cabbies were giggling. One said, 'I'm very sorry, but my friend and I think you look like somebody who is not very nice.' And I said, 'It's OK; I play him in movies.' His eyes widened and he said, 'You've played Joseph Stalin?'" - about his resemblance to certain evil dictators. See more »

Trivia:

He is currently a contract lobbyist and lives in Sacramento, California. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page