STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 86 this week

Jennifer Hale (I)


Jennifer Hale was born on January 30, 1972 in Goose Bay, Newfoundland, Canada as Jennifer R. Hale. She is an actress, known for Mass Effect 3 (2012), Star Wars: Knights of the Old Republic (2003) and Cinderella II: Dreams Come True (2002). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Jennifer Hale? Add or change photos

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 05 Jun 2012
 
a list of 38 people
created 23 Aug 2012
 
a list of 22 people
created 22 Dec 2012
 
a list of 43 people
created 25 Feb 2013
 
a list of 47 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Jennifer Hale.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Dell PC (personal computers) (1999)

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Jen Hale | Carren Learning

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[When asked if video game voice acting is different from animation voice acting] I find it particularly demanding. Say when I do animated series, I'm typically working with the cast, and we get to interact with each other, and work off each other's energy. In a four hour session you're swapping back and forth about who's in the hot seat. When you do a game it's basically like doing a one-woman ... See more »

Trivia:

Not only does she perform the voice of Bastila Shan in Star Wars: Knights of the Old Republic and its sequel, Sith Lords, but her character's facial features are based upon her own. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
What's she up to now? cardamine
Is Jen married...with kids? FunkyPunkyNicole
jen is awesome battierpeeler
Metroid: Other M avenging_samurai90
A question gaz74205
Public/Fan E-mail or myspace? davidy321
Discuss Jennifer Hale on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page