No photo available. Represent G.B. Hajim? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 250,567 this week

G.B. Hajim

G.B. Hajim was born on February 25, 1966 in Inglewood, California, USA as Geoffrey B. Hajim. He is a cinematographer and producer, known for Strange Frame: Love & Sax (2012), Pacific Passages (1997) and First Days on Earth (1994). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: April

We're counting the days until the epic battle between the old and new gods begins on "American Gods." See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of G.B. Hajim's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Strange Frame: Love & Sax
Strange Frame: Love & Sax Cinematographer
(2012)
Pacific Passages
Pacific Passages Cinematographer
(1997)
First Days on Earth
First Days on Earth Cinematographer
(1994)
Ka'ililauokekoa
Ka'ililauokekoa Cinematographer
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (5 credits)
 1997 Pacific Passages (Documentary short)
 1994 First Days on Earth (Short)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Visual effects (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

4 Interviews | 1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

GB Hajim
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His cousins are Babydaddy from the glam rock band, the Scissor Sisters and Ben Hoffman from The Ben Show with Ben Hoffman (2013).

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page