No photo available. Represent Rhea Haines? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,070,687 this week

Rhea Haines (1894–1964)

Rhea Haines was born on October 2, 1894 in Delaware County, Indiana, USA. She was an actress, known for The Pursuit of the Phantom (1914), Burning Daylight: The Adventures of 'Burning Daylight' in Alaska (1914) and Scarlet Days (1919). She was married to Thomas Case (attorney). She died on March 12, 1964 in Hollywood, California, USA. See full bio »

Here We Go: Welcome to "The IMDb Show"

Kevin Smith weighs in on Justice League and the future of DC and Marvel, and answers fan questions. Plus, we battle with fans over who played the greatest Batman of all time.

Here we go

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 8875 people
created 22 Jan 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rhea Haines's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (25 credits)
 1921 Uncharted Seas
Ruby Lawton
 1920 Always Audacious
Denver Kate
 1920 Girls Don't Gamble
Ethel Rathbone
 1920 Smiling All the Way
Minerva Finch
 1920 A Master Stroke
Blanche Trevor
 1920 Mary Ellen Comes to Town
Fossie Fleurette
 1920 Runnin' Straight (Short)
 1919 Scarlet Days
Spasm Sal
 1919 Turning the Tables
Ruth Strong
 1917 The Man from Painted Post
Wah-na Madden
 1917 Hands Up!
Rosanna
 1917 Nina, the Flower Girl
Lotta
 1916 Honor Thy Country (Short)
Florita
 1916 The Chalice of Sorrow
Pietro's Wife
 1915 The Beachcomber
Palikii
 1915 Pirates Bold (Short)
The Nurse
 1915 Little Sunset
Mrs. Jones
 1915 Buckshot John
Mrs. Hayden
 1914 The Country Mouse
Madame Pauline
 1914 The Pursuit of the Phantom
Alden's sweetheart
 1914 Martin Eden
Lizzie Connolly
 1914 The Valley of the Moon
Mary, Bart's Wife
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Rhea Haynes
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page