No photo available. Represent Helga Hahnemann? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 405,712 this week

Helga Hahnemann (1937–1991)

Helga Hahnemann was born on September 8, 1937 in Berlin-Pankow, Germany. She is known for her work on Maxe Baumann (1976), Der Leutnant vom Schwanenkietz (1974) and Maria und der Paragraph (1974). She died on November 20, 1991 in Berlin, Germany. See full bio »

Died:

(age 54) in Berlin, Germany

Feel the Force of 'Star Wars'

Go behind the scenes of The Last Jedi, watch interviews with the stars of Star Wars, and explore more from a galaxy far, far away.

Visit our Guide to Star Wars

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 23 Apr 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Helga Hahnemann's work have you seen?

Known For

Maxe Baumann
Maxe Baumann Erna Mischke
(1976-1980)
Maria und der Paragraph
(1974)
Maxe Baumann aus Berlin
(1987)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (34 credits)
 1988 Tiere machen Leute (TV Series)
 1987 Maxe Baumann aus Berlin (TV Movie)
Erna Mischke
 1982 Hoffnungslose Fälle (TV Movie)
Emma Wunnicke
 1981/I Streichquartett (TV Movie)
 1976-1980 Maxe Baumann (TV Series)
Erna Mischke
- Max in Moritzhagen (1980) ... Erna Mischke
- Überraschung für Max (1979) ... Erna Mischke
- Max auf Reisen (1978) ... Erna Mischke
- Keine Ferien für Max (1977) ... Erna Mischke
- Ferien ohne Ende (1976) ... Erna Mischke
 1980 Anna und das Familiengespenst (TV Movie)
Portiersfrau
 1978 Ein Hahn im Korb (TV Movie)
Elvira Fielitz
 1978 Auf Station 23 (TV Movie)
Frau Hielscher
 1976 Aschenbrödel (TV Movie)
Marianne
 1973-1976 Der Staatsanwalt hat das Wort (TV Series)
Frau Vogel / Frau Achenbach
- Ich hab' nichts anzuziehen (1976) ... Frau Vogel
- Unverhofftes Wiedersehen (1973) ... Frau Achenbach
 1976 Krach im Hochhaus (TV Movie)
Hilde
 1975 Eine Stunde Aufenthalt (TV Movie)
Junge Mutter
 1975 Die Seefee (TV Movie)
Hilde
 1974 Warum kann ich nicht artig sein? (TV Movie)
Frau Kronloch
 1974 Der Leutnant vom Schwanenkietz (TV Series)
Kellnerin
- Zweiter Teil (1974) ... Kellnerin
- Erster Teil (1974) ... Kellnerin
 1974 Maria und der Paragraph (TV Series)
Frau Fischer
- Episode #1.1 (1974) ... Frau Fischer
 1974 Galgenbergstory (TV Movie)
 1974 Geheimprozess Grusinius und andere (TV Movie)
Köchin
 1973 Der Mann (TV Movie)
 1972 Bukow and König (TV Series)
Lissy / Frau Uhlig
- Das Ende einer Mondscheinfahrt (1972) ... Lissy
- Ein bißchen Alibi (1972) ... Frau Uhlig
 1972 Kinder, Kinder... (TV Movie)
Gertrud
 1972 Bettina von Arnim (TV Movie)
Frau Keßler
 1968 Die entführte Braut (TV Movie)
 1965 Berlin bleibt Berlin (TV Movie)
 1964 Der Lord von Finkenwärder (TV Movie)
Ilona Mertens
 1964 Tresorknacker (TV Movie)
Ingrid Ramso
 1963 Die Räuberbande (TV Movie)
Petra Heinitz-Engelmann
 1963 Liebe postlagernd (TV Movie)
 1963 Humphrey George (TV Movie)
Verkäuferin
 1962 Ist doch kein Wunder (TV Movie)
Edda
 1958 Unser Sandmännchen (TV Series)
Nickeneck
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (16 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "Mensch, wo sind wir nur hinjeraten!" (1993)

Publicity Listings:

2 Print Biographies | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

The "Golden-Hen-Award (Die Goldene Henne) is named after her and to honour her.

Nickname:

Henne See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Best of 2017: Our Favorite Movie and TV Stills

Take a look at our favorite movie and TV stills from the past year. Spot any of your faves?

Browse the Best of 2017