No photo available. Represent Paul Hagman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,436,161 this week

Paul Hagman (1887–1964)

Paul Hagman was born on January 19, 1887 as Paul Bertil Hagman. He was an actor, known for Thomas Graals bästa barn (1918), The Last Performance (1912) and Dantes mysterier (1931). He died on October 17, 1964 in Stockholm, Stockholms län, Sweden. See full bio »

Born:

Television Oddballs and Misfits

We salute those unforgettable TV characters who weren't afraid to march to the beat of their own drummers.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paul Hagman's work have you seen?

Known For

The Last Performance
(1912)
Dantes mysterier
Dantes mysterier Journalist
(1931)
Carolina Rediviva
(1920)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (43 credits)
 1946 Affairs of a Model
Order member (uncredited)
 1946 Johansson och Vestman
Doorman at Stadt (uncredited)
 1944 Fångad av en röst
Jury Member (uncredited)
 1944 Excellensen
Gäst på Blankenaus 60-årsmottagning (uncredited)
 1943 Aktören
Man Outside the Jewellery Shop (uncredited)
 1943 Brödernas kvinna
Man (uncredited)
 1943 En flicka för mej
Man in the audience (uncredited)
 1943 Elvira Madigan
Officer at the Ball (uncredited)
 1943 I brist på bevis
Clerk (uncredited)
 1942 Ta hand om Ulla
Dansande på restaurang (uncredited)
 1942 Löjtnantshjärtan
Officer (uncredited)
 1942 Livet på en pinne
Guest at Bringels Bar (uncredited)
 1942 Tre skojiga skojare
Guest at the restaurant (uncredited)
 1942 Jacobs stege
Man (uncredited)
 1942 Sexlingar
Journalist (uncredited)
 1941 Stackars Ferdinand
Restaurant guest (uncredited)
 1941 Lasse Maja
Man at the inn (uncredited)
 1941 Gentlemannagangstern
Wardrobe attendant (uncredited)
 1940 A Sailor on Horseback
Waiter at the Birthday Party (uncredited)
 1940 We at Solglantan
Police Officer (uncredited)
 1940 Lillebror och jag
Guest at Rathauskeller (uncredited)
 1939 Nothing But the Truth
Rejected Customer (uncredited)
 1936 Alla tiders Karlsson
Driver (uncredited)
 1935 Flickor på fabrik
A secretary at the union meeting (uncredited)
 1935 Skärgårdsflirt
Guest at the party (uncredited)
 1934 Pettersson - Sverige
Maitre d' (uncredited)
 1934 Simon i Backabo
Man (uncredited)
 1934 Kungliga Johansson
Furir Frid (uncredited)
 1934 Anderssonskans Kalle
Managing Director (uncredited)
 1933 Luftens vagabond
Journalist på Werners kontor (uncredited)
 1933 Saturday Nights
Guest at the nightclub (uncredited)
 1932 The Varmlanders
Guest at the party (uncredited)
 1932 Kärlek och kassabrist
Dancer (uncredited)
 1931 Skepp ohoj!
Man (uncredited)
 1931 Skepparkärlek
Guest at Cosmopolite (uncredited)
 1931 The Wrong Millionaire
Maitre d' (uncredited)
 1931 Röda dagen
Fascist speaker (uncredited)
 1931 Dantes mysterier
Journalist
 1930 Ulla min Ulla
Courtier (uncredited)
 1919 Sången om den eldröda blomman
Timber Raft Man (uncredited)
 1912 The Last Performance (Short)
Doctor
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Paul Cederberg-Hagman
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page