STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 132 this week

Bill Hader


Bill Hader was born on June 7, 1978 in Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for Saturday Night Live (1975), Superbad (2007) and Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs (2009). He has been married to Maggie Carey since 2006. They have two children. See full bio »

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 20 Jul 2011
 
a list of 46 people
created 06 Nov 2011
 
a list of 31 people
created 05 Feb 2012
 
a list of 49 people
created 07 Jun 2012
 
a list of 22 people
created 31 Mar 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Bill Hader.

User Polls

Won 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 1 win & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Wrote, directed, edited, and hosted his own mock news show in high school called "You Can't Do that on Channel One" [Cascia Hall Prep School 1996-1997].

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 2 Articles | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

True List

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Yeah, improvising only really works 100% when you're with somebody. See more »

Trivia:

Part of Judd Apatow's stock company of actors. He has appeared in five of his films. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Do you think Bill will leave SNL at the end of this season? flb1990
How Old Are Bill's Fans? wateva-4
not that funny... ryde32
He Looks like... mister_y3000
happy birthday bill Dr-girlfriend
Captain Morgan commercial vegas_jay
Discuss Bill Hader on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page