No photo available. Represent Keith Hackney? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 178,714 this week

Keith Hackney

Keith Hackney was born in 1960 in Illinois, USA. He is known for his work on Modern Warriors (2002), UFC 3: The American Dream (1994) and UFC 4: Revenge of the Warriors (1994). See full bio »

Born:

in Illinois, USA
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Keith Hackney? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 485 people
created 29 May 2011
 
a list of 74 people
created 3 weeks ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Keith Hackney.

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Stunts | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1995 Superfights
Enforcer
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
 1998 The Cutoff (stunts)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2002 Modern Warriors (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 1995 UFC: Ultimate Ultimate 1995 (TV Special)
Himself
 1994 UFC 4: Revenge of the Warriors (TV Special)
Himself
 1994 UFC 3: The American Dream (TV Special)
Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2000 UFC Hits: Volume 1 (Video)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 11½" (1.82 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Stopped undefeated Joe Son in UFC IV. See more »

Nickname:

Keith "The Heat" Hackney See more »

Message Boards

Discuss Keith Hackney on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page