No photo available. Represent Grant Hackett? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 836,604 this week

Grant Hackett

Grant Hackett was born on May 9, 1980 in Southport, Queensland, Australia as Grant George Hackett. He has been married to Candice Alley since April 14, 2007. See full bio »

Editors' Picks: 18 Things We Can't Miss This June

The summer movie season continues with alien invasions and horror on the LA modeling scene. Take a look at the IMDb editorial team's picks for June.

See our picks

Live Twitter Q&A With Samuel L. Jackson for 'The Legend of Tarzan'

Join us for a live Twitter Q&A with The Legend of Tarzan star Samuel L. Jackson on Saturday, June 25, beginning at 1:30 p.m. ET /10:30 a.m. PT. Make sure to follow IMDb on Twitter and send your questions now to #IMDbAskSamJackson.

Follow IMDb on Twitter

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Grant Hackett's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (12 credits)
 2011 Between the Lines (TV Series)
Himself
- Olympic Special (2011) ... Himself
 2009-2011 20 to 1 (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Hollywood Twists (2011) ... Himself
- 80's Good, Bad & Ugly (2010) ... Himself
- Greatest Sports Movies of All Time (2010) ... Himself
- Big Screen Buddies (2009) ... Himself
- Scene-Stealing Songs (2009) ... Himself
 2010 Home Cooked! With Julie Goodwin (TV Series)
Himself
- Aussie Favourites (2010) ... Himself
 2009 What's Good for You (TV Series documentary)
Himself - Presenter
- Episode dated 22 April 2009 (2009) ... Himself - Presenter
 2009 Australia's Funniest Home Video Show (TV Series)
Himself
- 20 Year Special (2009) ... Himself
 2008 Beijing 2008: Games of the XXIX Olympiad (TV Mini-Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 17 August 2008 (2008) ... Himself
- Episode dated 13 August 2008 (2008) ... Himself
- Episode dated 9 August 2008 (2008) ... Himself
 2006 Weekend Sunrise (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 3 December 2006 (2006) ... Himself
 2004 Athens 2004: Games of the XXVIII Olympiad (TV Mini-Series)
Himself
 2000 Cleo Bachelor of the Year (TV Special documentary)
Himself - Contestant
 2000 Sydney 2000: Games of the XXVII Olympiad (TV Mini-Series)
Himself
 2000 Water Rats (TV Series)
Himself
- We Could Be Heroes (2000) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

2002: commercials for bank Wetspac (during the Olympic Winter Games in Salt Lake City) and for cereal bars Uncle Tobys.

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Height:

6' 5½" (1.97 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Australian Olympic swimmer.

Nickname:

Hackey See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Any other fans out there? kangoolari
My Grant Hackett fan group kangoolari
Discuss Grant Hackett on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page