No photo available. Represent Andrea Habay? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,340,522 this week

Andrea Habay (1883–1941)

Andrea Habay was born in 1883 in Paris, France. He was an actor and director, known for Satan's Rhapsody (1917), La falena (1916) and Il velo della colpa (1923). He died in 1941 in Rome, Lazio, Italy. See full bio »

Born:

in Paris, France

Died:

(age 58) in Rome, Lazio, Italy

IMDb Picks: September

We're both excited and terrified for the return of Pennywise in Stephen King's It. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Photos: Emmys Red Carpet

Browse photos of all your favorite stars on the red carpet from the 2017 Emmy Awards.

See more stars on the red carpet

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 97 people
created 16 Jun 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andrea Habay's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Satan's Rhapsody
Satan's Rhapsody Tristano
(1917)
La falena
La falena Filippo
(1916)
Il velo della colpa
(1923)
Quo Vadis?
Quo Vadis? Petronius
(1924)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

André Habay

Contribute to This Page