No photo available. Represent Julia Haacke? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 517,840 this week

Julia Haacke

Julia Haacke was born on September 2, 1971 in Munich, Germany. She is an actress, known for Verbotene Liebe (1995), Verfolger (1994) and Sturm der Liebe (2005). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Awards Central

Check out IMDb's full coverage of all the major awards events, including the Critics Choice Awards, Gotham Awards, and more.

Visit our Awards Central section

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7457 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Julia Haacke's work have you seen?

Known For

Verbotene Liebe
Verbotene Liebe Kerstin Richter
(1997-2012)
Verfolger
Verfolger Tramperin
(1994)
Sturm der Liebe
Sturm der Liebe Nathalie Hoffmann
(2006)
Akumi
Akumi Akumi
(2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (24 credits)
 2016 Aktenzeichen XY ungelöst (TV Series documentary)
Police officer
- Episode #1.775 (2016) ... Police officer
 2010 Zu viele Musen (Short)
Muse Charlotte
 2010 Inga Lindström (TV Series)
Frau Lundberg
- Schatten der Vergangenheit (2010) ... Frau Lundberg
 2009 Faktor 8 - Der Tag ist gekommen (TV Movie)
Stewardess Christa
 2009 Princess Lillifee
Cindy (voice)
 2008 Der Mondbär
Polli (voice)
 2006 Vassko - Irgendwo im Nirgendwo (Short)
Tanja Krumme
 2005 Akumi (Short)
Akumi (voice)
 2002 Wann ist der Mann ein Mann? (TV Movie)
Hostess
 2002 Komponisten auf der Spur (TV Series)
Konstanze
- Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (2002) ... Konstanze
 2000-2001 Utta Danella (TV Series)
Friederike Kamphoven / Hella Ravinski
- Der blaue Vogel (2001) ... Friederike Kamphoven
- Der schwarze Spiegel (2000) ... Hella Ravinski
 2001 Sieben Tage im Paradies (TV Movie)
Stewardess
 2001 Space Zoo (Short)
Computer
 2001 Inuyasha (TV Series)
Shippou
- Mystical Hand of the Amorous Monk, Miroku (2001) ... Shippou (German version, voice)
 2000 St. Angela (TV Series)
Sabine Schulte
- Horrornacht und Partyfieber (2000) ... Sabine Schulte
 2000 SOKO München (TV Series)
Lana Arani
- Leichte Beute (2000) ... Lana Arani
 2000 Lexx (TV Series)
Lily
- Garden (2000) ... Lily
 1999 Simsala Grimm - Die Märchen der Brüder Grimm (TV Series)
Geißlein #1
- Der Wolf und die sieben Geißlein (1999) ... Geißlein #1 (voice)
 1997 Wildbach (TV Series)
Susanne Ferstl
- Das Amulett (1997) ... Susanne Ferstl
 1995 Nur über meine Leiche
Barbaras Geist - Barbara's Ghost
 1994 Verfolger (Short)
Tramperin
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Hexana

Height:

5' 5¼" (1.66 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page