No photo available. Represent Hozumi Gôda? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 254,250 this week

Hozumi Gôda

Hozumi Gôda was born on August 22, 1957 in Tokyo, Japan. He is known for his work on Armored Trooper Votoms (1983), Blue Submarine No. 6 (1998) and Beast Wars Second: Chô seimeitai Transformer (1998). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Hozumi Gôda? Add or change photos
1 video »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Hozumi Gôda.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Sound department
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (41 credits)
 2012 After School Midnighters
Schubert (voice)
 2009 Tekken 6 (Video Game)
Togou (voice, uncredited)
 2009 Higurashi no naku koro ni Rei: Saikoroshi hen Sono san (Video short)
Yamamoto (voice)
 2009 Higurashi no naku koro ni Rei: Saikoroshi hen Sono ni (Video short)
Yamamoto (voice)
 2009 When the Cicadas Cry 2: The Dice Killing Chapter One (Video short)
Yamamoto (voice)
 2008 Mach Girl (TV Series)
Narrator
 2008 Mahha gâru (TV Movie)
 2008 Strike Witches (TV Series)
Miyafuji Hakase / Narration
- Watashi ni dekirukoto (2008) ... Miyafuji Hakase / Narration (voice)
- Mahô shôjo (2008) ... Miyafuji Hakase / Narration (voice)
 2008 Vampire Knight (TV Series)
Headmaster Kaien Cross
 2008 Doruâga no tô: The Aegis of Uruk (TV Series)
Melt
- Natsu no owari ni ... Melt (voice, as Hodumi Gouda in English credits)
- Irebun nain ... Melt (voice, as Hodumi Gouda in English credits)
- Densetsu no tô ... Melt (voice, as Hodumi Gouda in English credits)
- Katahane to odore ... Melt (voice, as Hodumi Gouda in English credits)
- Raikô no kakehashi ... Melt (voice, as Hodumi Gouda in English credits)
 2008 Spice and Wolf (TV Series)
Remerio
- Ôkami to arata na tabidachi (2008) ... Remerio (voice)
- Ôkami to wakazô no mure (2008) ... Remerio (voice)
- Ôkami to saidai no hisaku (2008) ... Remerio (voice)
- Ôkami to uzu maku inbô (2008) ... Remerio (voice)
 2007 D.Gray-man (TV Series)
Suman Dark
- Derîto (2007) ... Suman Dark (voice)
- Sakebi (2007) ... Suman Dark (voice)
- Owari no yoru no hajimari (2007) ... Suman Dark (voice)
- Togaochi (2007) ... Suman Dark (voice)
- Raishuu (2007) ... Suman Dark (voice)
 2007 Shion King (TV Series)
Makoto Hani (voice)
 2006 Bakegyamon (TV Series)
Fue
 2005 Ginga densetsu weed (TV Series)
Tokimune
- Truth of the Twin Peaks (2005) ... Tokimune
 2004 Hunter x Hunter: G.I. Final (Video short)
Leorio (voice)
 2004 Ou Dorobou Jing in Seventh Heaven (Video short)
Campari (voice)
 2003 Last Exile (TV Series)
Vincent Alzey
- Resign (2003) ... Vincent Alzey (voice, as Hozumi Gouda in English credits)
- Quiet Move (2003) ... Vincent Alzey (voice, as Hozumi Gouda in English credits)
- Castling Lucciola (2003) ... Vincent Alzey (voice, as Hozumi Gouda in English credits)
- Queen Delphine (2003) ... Vincent Alzey (voice, as Hozumi Gouda in English credits)
- Rook Dio (2003) ... Vincent Alzey (voice, as Hozumi Gouda in English credits)
 2003 R.O.D the TV (TV Series)
'Joker' Joe Carpenter (voice)
 2003 Interlude (TV Series)
Fuyuki Ikuo (2003) (voice)
 2003 Hunter x Hunter: Greed Island (Video short)
Leorio (voice)
 2002 Hunter x Hunter OVA 1 (Video)
Leorio (voice)
 2001 Read or Die (Video)
Joker (voice)
 2001 The Prince of Tennis (TV Series)
Inoue (Japanese version, voice)
 2001 Chansu: Toraianguru sesshon (TV Series)
Sugino Shirou
 2000 NieA under 7 (TV Series)
Shuei Karita
 1998 Blue Submarine No. 6 (Video)
Tetsu Hayami
 1997 Sôri to yobanai de (TV Series)
- Episode #1.11 (1997)
- Episode #1.10 (1997)
- Episode #1.9 (1997)
- Episode #1.8 (1997)
- Episode #1.7 (1997)
 1988 Sôkô kihei Votoms: Yabô no Roots (Video)
Chirico Cuvie
 1986 Sôkô kihei Votoms: Big Battle (Video)
Chirico Cuvie
 1985 Sôkô kihei Votoms: The Last Red Shoulder (Video)
Chirico Cuvie
 1983 Armored Trooper Votoms (TV Series)
Chirico Cuvie
Show Show Sound department (11 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Hodumi Goda in English credits | Hodumi Gouda in English credits | Hozumi Gouda in English credits
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Hozumi Gôda on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page