No photo available. Represent Hiromi Gô? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,271,898 this week

Hiromi Gô

Hiromi Gô was born on October 18, 1955 in Fukuoka, Japan as Hiromi Haratake. He is an actor, known for Yari no Gonza (1986), Saraba natsuno hikariyo (1976) and Totsuzen arashi no youni (1977). He has been married to Rina Tokutake since March 31, 2012. He was previously married to Nami and Yurie Nitani. See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Fall?

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle

Replicants, superheros, and reboots await you in our Fall Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Fall Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hiromi Gô's work have you seen?
1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Yari no Gonza
Yari no Gonza Gonza Sasano
(1986)
Saraba natsuno hikariyo
Saraba natsuno hikariyo Hiroshi Nanjo
(1976)
Totsuzen arashi no youni
(1977)
Seijo densetsu
Seijo densetsu Toshio Hayase
(1985)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (19 credits)
 2015 Ten'nô no Ryôriban (TV Mini-Series)
Japanese Ambassador to France Shin'ichiro Awano
- Episode #1.12 (2015)
- Episode #1.11 (2015)
- Episode #1.10 (2015)
- Episode #1.9 (2015)
- Episode #1.8 (2015)
 1994 Samurai Cowboy
Yutaka Sato
 1989 Maihime
Oota Toyotaro
 1987 Saraba itoshiki hito yo
Shuji Hayasaka
 1986 Comic Magazine
Gigolo
 1986 Yari no Gonza
Gonza Sasano
 1985 Seijo densetsu
Toshio Hayase
 1984 Setouchi shonen yakyu dan
Masao Nakai
 1982 Wagahai wa neko de aru (TV Movie)
Mori (voice)
 1982 Tôge no gunzô (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (1982)
 1979 Zatôichi monogatari (TV Series)
 1978 Mû ichizoku (TV Series)
Takuro uzaki
 1977 Tobe! Songokû (TV Series)
 1977 Totsuzen arashi no youni
Hideo Ishida
 1976 Saraba natsuno hikariyo
Hiroshi Nanjo
 1971 Keiji kun (TV Series)
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

Hiromi 'Go' Haratake

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

A popular pop idol in Japan for 20 years, he sang the hit Japanese version of Ricky Martin's "La Vida Loca" in 1999.

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page