No photo available. Represent Manuel Gómez Pereira? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Up 2,282 this week

Manuel Gómez Pereira

Manuel Gómez Pereira was born on December 8, 1958 in Madrid, Madrid, Spain. He is a director and writer, known for Mouth to Mouth (1995), Between Your Legs (1999) and Love Can Seriously Damage Your Health (1996). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Manuel Gómez Pereira? Add or change photos

And the Independent Spirit Award Nominees Are ...

Nominations for the 2016 Film Independent Spirit Awards were announced Tuesday, with Carol leading the pack with six nominations. Visit our Awards Central section for the full list of nominations.

See all the nominees

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 66 people
created 25 Apr 2011
a list of 2258 people
created 26 Jul 2012
a list of 447 people
created 04 Apr 2013
a list of 100 people
created 8 months ago
a list of 282 people
created 3 months ago

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Manuel Gómez Pereira's work have you seen?
8 wins & 12 nominations. See more awards »

Known For


Hide Hide Show Show Director (22 credits)
 2011-2013 Gran Reserva (TV Series) (9 episodes)
- Episode #3.13 (2013)
- Episode #3.10 (2013)
- Episode #3.9 (2013)
- Episode #3.6 (2013)
- Episode #3.5 (2013)
 2013 Grand Hotel (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- El secuestro (2013)
 2011 Cheers (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- El gatillazo (2011)
 2010 Desconectados (Documentary)
 2005 Queens
 2004 ¡Hay motivo! (segment "Yak-42")
 2001 Off Key
 1996 X premios Goya (TV Special)
 1995 Mar de dudas (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (1995)
 1992 Pink Sauce
 1990 Los muñegotes (TV Series)
 1989 Perfiles andaluces (TV Series)
Show Show Writer (14 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (14 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (7 credits)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Self (24 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Manuel Gomez | Manolo Gómez | Manuel Gómez | Gómez Pereira | Manuel Gomez Pereira

Did You Know?

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Discuss Manuel Gómez Pereira on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page