No photo available. Represent Bernard Gérard? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,401,028 this week

Bernard Gérard (1930–2000)

Bernard Gérard was born on April 26, 1930 in France. He is known for his work on Road to Salina (1970), Z (1969) and Le Deuxieme Souffle (1966). He died on June 29, 2000 in France. See full bio »

Born:

in France

Died:

(age 70) in France

"Flash" Cast Talks Flashpoint

Grant Gustin and the cast of "Flash" discuss the intriguing Flashpoint storyline with Kevin Smith at Comic-Con.

Watch clips from IMDb's Live Show

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 82 people
created 31 Aug 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bernard Gérard's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Road to Salina
Road to Salina Composer
(1970)
Z
Z Music Department
(1969)
Le Deuxieme Souffle
(1966)
The Insolent
The Insolent Composer
(1973)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Composer: Movie (16 credits)
Show Show Composer: TV (10 credits)
Show Show Composer: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Music department: Movie (12 credits)
Show Show Music department: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: Movie (4 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Self: TV (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bernard Gerard
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Bernard Gérard on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page