STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 10,130 this week

Alejandra Guzmán


Alejandra Guzmán was born on February 9, 1968 in Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico as Alejandra Gabriela Guzmán Pinal. See full bio »

'Call of Duty' Revealed

The cast and creators of Call of Duty: Infinite Warfare reveals some of the secrets behind their movie to Kevin Smith on the IMDb Yacht at San Diego Comic-Con.

Watch clips from IMDb's Live Show

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 27 Jun 2012
 
a list of 159 people
created 27 Feb 2013
 
a list of 40 people
created 10 Feb 2015
 
a list of 8200 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alejandra Guzmán's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Una familia con suerte
(2011)
Premios Fox Sports 6ta Edición
Premios Fox Sports 6ta Edición Herself - Musical Performer / Special Award Presenter
(2008)
Mira Quién Baila
Mira Quién Baila Herself - Judge
(2010)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack: TV (2 credits)
 2014 La Impostora (TV Series) (performer: "Para Mí") / (writer: "Para Mí")
  Una familia con suerte (TV Series) (performer - 21 episodes, 2011) (writer - 21 episodes, 2011)
- Episode #1.19 (2011) ... (performer: "Día de Suerte") / (writer: "Día de Suerte")
- Se pone de a peso (2011) ... (performer: "Día de Suerte") / (writer: "Día de Suerte")
- Episode #1.20 (2011) ... (performer: "Día de Suerte") / (writer: "Día de Suerte")
- Episode #1.18 (2011) ... (performer: "Día de Suerte") / (writer: "Día de Suerte")
- Episode #1.17 (2011) ... (performer: "Día de Suerte") / (writer: "Día de Suerte")
Show Show Actress: TV (4 credits)
Show Show Actress: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (36 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Height:

5' 1¾" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Aunt of Stephanie Salas. See more »

Trademark:

Her tattoos

Nickname:

La Guzman See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Discuss Alejandra Guzmán on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page