STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 18,202 this week

Larisa Guzeeva


Larisa Guzeeva was born on May 23, 1959 in Burtinskoe, Belyaevskiy rayon, Orenburgskaya oblast, RSFSR, USSR as Larisa Andreevna Guzeeva. She is an actress, known for A Cruel Romance (1984), Sopernitsy (1985) and Patrioticheskaya komediya (1992). She is married to Igor Bukharov. They have one child. She was previously married to Kakha Tolordava. See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 12 people
created 21 Mar 2011
 
list image
a list of 1967 people
created 22 Sep 2011
 
a list of 100 people
created 02 Nov 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Larisa Guzeeva's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

A Cruel Romance
(1984)
Sopernitsy
Sopernitsy Natalia Ozernikova
(1985)
Graffiti
Graffiti Mariya
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (36 credits)
 2009 Krysha
Ninel Stalyevna
 2006/II Graffiti
Mariya
 2006 Tam, gde zhivyot lyubov... (TV Movie)
 2005 Zakaz
Galya
 2002 Zhenskaya logika 1 (TV Movie)
 2001 Sdvinutyy (TV Series)
Irina
 2001 Naslednitsy
Lera
 2000 Igra v lyubov (TV Movie)
Galina Abramovna
 1995 Dom (TV Series)
 1993 Prigovor
 1992 V toy oblasti nebes
Vladlena
 1991 Rcheuli
 1990 Palach
Sveta
 1989 Anna Petrovna (TV Movie)
 1988 Shchenok
 1986 Sekretny farvater (TV Movie)
Viktoria Mezentseva
 1986 Tainstvennyy uznik
Larissa Rossety
 1986 Zhizn Klima Samgina (TV Series)
Yelizaveta Spivak (1986)
 1986 Odinokiy avtobus pod dozhdyom (TV Movie)
Lyubov Ivanovna Litvinova
 1985 Sopernitsy
Natalia Ozernikova
 1985 Chuzhie zdes ne khodyat
Natasha Ulanova
 1984 A Cruel Romance
Larisa
 1979 Mesto vstrechi izmenit nelzya (TV Mini-Series)
Taraskin's Companion
- Episode #1.1 (1979) ... Taraskin's Companion (uncredited)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

L. Guzeyeva
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has two children - a son named Georgy Tolordava (b.1991) with 2nd husband Kakha Tolordava and a daughter named Olga Bukharova (b.1999) with her 3rd husband Igor Bukharov.

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Larisa Guzeeva on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page