No photo available. Represent Chus Gutiérrez? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 664 this week

Chus Gutiérrez

Chus Gutiérrez was born in 1962 in Granada, Granada, Andalucía, Spain. She is a director and actress, known for El Calentito (2005), Return to Hansala (2008) and Poniente (2002). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Chus Gutiérrez? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 104 people
created 13 Sep 2012
 
a list of 5900 people
created 05 May 2013
 
list image
a list of 15 people
created 09 Nov 2013
 
a list of 3130 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chus Gutiérrez's work have you seen?
10 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (15 credits)
 2014 Sacromonte, los sabios de la tribu (Documentary)
 2013 Nadia en Cuesta (TV Mini-Series)
 2010 Mi primer amanecer (Short)
 2005 El Calentito
 2004 Las siete alcantarillas (Short)
 2004 Every So Often in the World... (Documentary) (segment "Las siete alcantarillas")
 2004 ¡Hay motivo! (segment "Adolescentes")
 2002 Poniente
 1998 Insomnio
 1996 Alma gitana
 1994 Sexo oral (Documentary)
 1991 Sublet
Show Show Actress (11 credits)
Show Show Writer (12 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (17 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Chus Gutierrez | María Jesús Gutiérrez | Xoxonees
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sister of Blanca Li

Message Boards

Discuss Chus Gutiérrez on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page