No photo available. Represent Eddie Gutierrez? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 19,160 this week

Eddie Gutierrez (I)

The son of Mary Pickett, an American, and Antonio Gutierrez, Eduardo was born in January 6, 1942 in Manila. He studied at San Beda College and finished high school at San Sebastian College. He took up a course in Commerce at Letran College. He married actress Annabelle Rama, with whom he has six children, including actress Ruffa Gutierrez, who won... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Eddie Gutierrez? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb Picks: Chris Meloni

Chris Meloni joined us for a Live Twitter Chat on October 20th, to talk about his upcoming film White Bird in a Blizzard opening in limited theaters this week and is available right now on Amazon Instant Video.


User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 17 people
created 18 Oct 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Eddie Gutierrez.
4 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (195 credits)
 2012 Ina, kapatid, anak (TV Series)
Lucas Elizalde
 2012 Walang hanggan (TV Series)
Joseph Montenegro
- Daniel Tells William What Tomas Is Up to (2012) ... Joseph Montenegro
- Johanna Meets Her New Friend, Emily (2012) ... Joseph Montenegro
- Time for Emily to Get Back to the Montenegros (2012) ... Joseph Montenegro
 2011 100 Days to Heaven (TV Series)
Angelita Salvador's Husband
- Anna Must Start to Look for Her Mother (2011) ... Angelita Salvador's Husband
 2011 Captain Barbell (TV Series)
Gen. Armando Chavez (2011)
 2010 My Driver Sweet Lover (TV Series)
Lolo George
 2009 Sana ngayong pasko (TV Series)
Pablo
 2009 Zorro (TV Series)
Luis Aragon
 2008 For the First Time
Hector Villaraza
 2008 My Monster Mom
Waldo
 1993-2008 Maalaala mo kaya (TV Series)
Lolo Dong
- Basura (II) (2008) ... Lolo Dong
- Limos (1993)
 2007 Pati ba pintig ng puso? (TV Series)
Don Griego
 2007 Mga kuwento ni Lola Basyang (TV Series)
Haring Enrico
- Ang mahiwagang Kuba (2007) ... Haring Enrico
 2007 Dalawang tisoy (TV Series)
Pocholo
 2006 Majika (TV Series)
Balkan (2006)
 2005 Mulawin: The Movie
Dakila
 2005 Pony Trouble
Randy
 2005 La visa loca
Lex Halcon
 2004 Mulawin (TV Series)
Dakila
 2003 Love to Love (TV Series)
Don Ramon
- Maid for Each Other (2003) ... Don Ramon
 2003 Hiram
Ramon Cortez
 2002 Dalaginding
 2002 Bro... Kahit saan engkwentro
Simon Ovarte a.k.a. Ang Patron
 2001 Ikaw lang ang mamahalin (TV Series)
Tony Madrigal (2001)
 2001 Kung mawawala ka (TV Series)
Thomas (2001)
 2001 Marital Rape
 1999 Bilib ako sa'yo
General
 1999 Mister Mo, Lover Ko
Ford Punongbayan
 1998 Sige subukan mo
Canor
 1998 Kahit pader gigibain ko!
Sen. Madrigal
 1997 Mananayaw
 1997 Kamandag ko ang papatay sa iyo
Congressman Soler
 1997 Padre Kalibre
 1996 Utol
Don Jose
 1996 Duwelo
 1996 Suicide Rangers
James Costales
 1994 Ismael Zacarias
Don Pablo
 1993 Home Along da Riles da Movie
Governor Quiogue
 1993 Kailangan kita
Conrad
 1993 Doring Borobo
 1993 Makuha ka sa tingin
Don Ricardo
 1993 Secret Love
Ronald
 1992 Anak ng dagat
Don Pago
 1992 Ikaw pa lang ang minahal
Maximo
 1992 Daddy Goon
 1992 Iisa pa lamang
Ramon
 1992 Mandurugas
 1991 Kumukulong dugo
Moreno
 1991 Humanap ka ng panget
Ernesto
 1991 Magdaleno Orbos: Sa kuko ng mga lawin
Mr. Alingcastre
 1990 Shake, Rattle & Roll 2
Dr. Corpus (segment "Multo")
 1990 Feel na feel
 1990 Anak ni Baby Ama
Ramon Crisologo
 1990 Mag-Asawa'y Di Biro (TV Series)
Ulysses
 1989 Ang babaeng nawawala sa sarili
Garrido Decena
 1989 Here Comes the Bride
Nando
 1989 My Pretty Baby
Melanio
 1988 Kambal tuko
Andoy
 1988 Love boat: Mahal trip kita
Capt. Rocky Madrigal
 1987 Paano kung wala ka na?
Raffy
 1987 Asawa ko huwag mong agawin
Bert Paredes
 1986 Payaso
 1986 Inday-Inday sa balitaw
Danny
 1978 Balatkayo
 1978 Promo girl
 1978 Bomba Star
Robert Rivero
 1977 Dalagang ina
 1977 Bontoc
 1977 Beerhouse
Jose Mari
 1977 Babae!
 1976 Ursula
 1975 Silakbo
 1975 Katawang lupa
 1974 El negro
 1973 Karnabal
Karnabal Patron (uncredited)
 1973 Savage!
Flores
 1973 Father Jess
 1973 Sandra Lee
 1972 The Sisters
 1971 Adios mi amor
 1970 Heredera
 1969 Brownout
 1968 Summer Love
 1967 Ang pangarap ko'y ikaw
Chito / Rene
 1967 Pogi
 1967 Alma Vida
 1967 To Love Again
 1964 Hi-sosayti
 1963 Sabina
Eddie
 1963 Amaliang Mali-Mali Vs. Susanang Daldal
Daldal's companion
 1962 Pitong puso
 1962 June Bride
 1962 The Big Broadcast
Eddie
 1961 Joey, Eddie, Lito
Eddie
 1961 Octavia
 1960 Dobol trobol
 1960 Ginang Hukom (segment "Ama at anak")
 1960 Mother Dearest (Short)
segement 'The Sinner'
 1960 Beatnik
 1959 Handsome
 1959 Wedding Bells
Mike (segment "Pamamanhikan")
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Put up Royale Era Entertainment with wife Annabelle Rama and daughter Ruffa Gutierrez. This company produces shows like "Tango Argentino 2006" and other charity/fund-raising events. In 2005-2006, the Bureau of Internal Revenue charged the family with evading tax payments, producing successful shows and concerts but understating... See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mother of Ruffa Gutierrez and twins Richard Gutierrez and Raymond Gutierrez (all with actor Eddie Gutierrez.

Nickname:

Eddie Longlegs

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Eddie Gutierrez on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page