STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,384 this week

Janet Gunn


Over the years, Janet Gunn has become quite an American success story. After graduating from Boswell High School in Saginaw, Texas, where she was a cheerleader for four years and the Homecoming Queen, she has worked at a variety of jobs, including stints as a car saleswoman, a personal assistant, 6-1/2 years as a flight attendant with Southwest ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Fall TV Guide

Find out everything you need to stay up to date with the upcoming season in our Fall TV Guide!

Visit the Fall TV Guide

Related News

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9676 people
created 18 Sep 2011
 
a list of 200 people
created 15 Mar 2012
 
list image
a list of 400 people
created 31 Jul 2012
 
a list of 1474 people
created 31 Jan 2013
 
a list of 4354 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Janet Gunn's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Silk Stalkings
Silk Stalkings Det. Sgt. Cassandra 'Cassy' St. John / Lauren Alexander
(1993-1999)
The Quest
The Quest Carrie Newton
(1996)
Lost Voyage
Lost Voyage Dana Elway
(2001)
Carnosaur 3: Primal Species
(1996)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Director | Stunts | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (36 credits)
 2013 Lost on Purpose
Arlene
 2007 Eyes (TV Series)
Brook Voyne
- Karma (2007) ... Brook Voyne
 2005 Crossing Jordan (TV Series)
Martha Eldridge
- Family Affair (2005) ... Martha Eldridge
 2002 Getting There (Video)
Pam Hunter
 2002/I Inferno
Darcy Hamilton
 2002 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Jane Bradley
- Burden of Proof (2002) ... Jane Bradley
 2001 Lost Voyage (TV Movie)
Dana Elway
 2001 The Fugitive (TV Series)
Becca Ross
- Thanatos (2001) ... Becca Ross
- Götterdämmerung (2001) ... Becca Ross
- Smith 282 (2001) ... Becca Ross
 2001 Cahoots
Rita
 2000 Ground Zero
Kimberly Stevenson
 1999 Sweetwater (TV Movie) (uncredited)
 1997 Always Say Goodbye
Blonde Woman #2
 1997 The Nurse
Karen Martin
 1996 Marquis de Sade
Justine
 1996 Carnosaur 3: Primal Species
Dr. Hodges
 1996 The Sweeper (Video)
Melissa
 1996 Flipper (TV Series)
Leslie Cantrell
- Sharks (1996) ... Leslie Cantrell
 1996 The Quest
Carrie Newton
 1996 Space: Above and Beyond (TV Series)
Suzy
- R & R (1996) ... Suzy
 1995 Deadly Games (TV Series)
Terri
- Motivational Speaker (1995) ... Terri
- Car Mechanic (1995) ... Terri
 1995 Pointman (TV Series)
Laura Dayton
- Prisoner of Love (1995) ... Laura Dayton
 1995 Diagnosis Murder (TV Series)
Elektra, Lifeguard
- Sea No Evil (1995) ... Elektra, Lifeguard
 1995 Night of the Running Man
Chris Altman
 1994 Renegade (TV Series)
Kat Calhoun
- Teen Angel (1994) ... Kat Calhoun
 1992-1993 Dark Justice (TV Series)
Kelly Cochrane
- A Kiss Goodbye (1993) ... Kelly Cochrane
- The Doctor Is In (1993) ... Kelly Cochrane
- In Cover of Darkness: Part 2 (1993) ... Kelly Cochrane
- In Cover of Darkness: Part 1 (1993) ... Kelly Cochrane
- The Push (1993) ... Kelly Cochrane
 1993 Daddy Dearest (TV Series)
Melissa
- Jaws, Too (1993) ... Melissa
- Thanks, But No Thanks (1993) ... Melissa
 1992 Another Round (TV Short)
Hunkette
 1992 The New WKRP in Cincinnati (TV Series)
Nadine
- Play Razor for Me (1992) ... Nadine
 1992 Dream On (TV Series)
Girl in Hall
- What Women Want (1992) ... Girl in Hall
 1992 Super Force (TV Series)
Brigette / Bridget Cross
- The Viral Staircase: Part 2 (1992) ... Brigette
- The Viral Staircase: Part 1 (1992) ... Bridget Cross
 1991 Herman's Head (TV Series)
Dierdre
- The Last Boy Scout (1991) ... Dierdre
 1991 In the Heat of the Night (TV Series)
Jessica
- Liar's Poker (1991) ... Jessica
 1991 Guns of Paradise (TV Series)
Suzie
- A Study in Fear (1991) ... Suzie
- Birthright (1991) ... Suzie
- A Bullet Through the Heart (1991) ... Suzie
 1990 A Killer Among Us (TV Movie)
Gloria Scoggins
 1990 Mancuso, FBI (TV Series)
Senator's Aide
- Premature Congratulations (1990) ... Senator's Aide
- Shall We Gdansk? (1990) ... Senator's Aide
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared (as Janet Gunn Norton) in an infomercial, hosted by Kym Douglas, for "NuBrilliance" microdermabrasion system. Member of the "Hot Moms Club".

Publicity Listings:

2 Pictorials | See more »

Alternate Names:

Janet Fulkenson | Janet Fulkerson
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mother of a boy born in 2002. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Where is Ms Gunn? Launchd-II
How is she doing? Orni86
Hi Janet tazaj
Discuss Janet Gunn on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page