No photo available. Represent Eisi Gulp? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 43,891 this week

Eisi Gulp

Eisi Gulp was born on November 3, 1955 in Munich, Germany as Werner Eisenrieder. He is an actor, known for Zuckerbaby (1985), The Holy Land of Tyrol (2010) and Forsthaus Falkenau (1989). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
1 video »

Get to Know These First-Time Oscar Nominees

Andrew Garfield, Mahershala Ali, Ruth Negga, and five others received their first-ever acting nominations for 2017. While these actors are new to the Academy Awards, you may recognize them from their earlier work.

Watch more videos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4613 people
created 15 Aug 2013
 
a list of 7471 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eisi Gulp's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Zuckerbaby
Zuckerbaby Huber
(1985)
Forsthaus Falkenau
Forsthaus Falkenau Xaver Gammerdinger
(2009-2013)
Fridolin
Fridolin Fridolin
(1985)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (63 credits)
 2017 Grießnockerlaffäre (post-production)
Vater Franz
 2016 Willkommen bei den Hartmanns
Bernd Bader
 2016 Schweinskopf al dente
Vater Eberhofer
 2007-2015 SOKO Donau (TV Series)
Norbert Flehninger / Paul Hauser
- Alles wird gut (2015) ... Norbert Flehninger
- Ein mörderischer Preis (2007) ... Paul Hauser
 2007-2015 Tatort (TV Series)
Barkeeper / Herr Sommer
- Wer bin ich? (2015) ... Barkeeper
- Der Eskimo (2013) ... Barkeeper
- Kleine Herzen (2007) ... Herr Sommer
 2015 SOKO Kitzbühel (TV Series)
Ulrich Lenzenweger
- Faule Eier (2015) ... Ulrich Lenzenweger
 2015/I Taxi
Alcoholic
 2014 Der Alte (TV Series)
Xaver Breitner
- Die heilige Maria (2014) ... Xaver Breitner
 2014 Winterkartoffelknödel
Vater Eberhofer
 2014 A Life for Football (TV Movie)
Radschuweit
 2014 Die reichen Leichen. Ein Starnbergkrimi (TV Movie)
Josef Haufferding
 2014 Göttliche Funken (TV Movie)
Xaver
 2007-2014 SOKO München (TV Series)
Guntram Göring / Rudi Schramm / Meyerlink / ...
- Alles wird gut (2014) ... Guntram Göring
- Die Rückkehr (2012) ... Rudi Schramm
- Tödliches Stelldichein (2009) ... Meyerlink
- Ein Leben für die Kunst (2007) ... Johannes Stein
 2014 Über-Ich und Du
Zahnarzt
 2013 Der Tunnelraub von Berlin (TV Movie)
 2013 München Mord (TV Movie)
Manfred Entfellner
 2013 Dampfnudelblues
Vater Franz
 2013 Neue Adresse Paradies (TV Movie)
Bolek
 2003-2013 Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV Series)
Rainer Kosinsky / Achim Lederer / Briefträger Brem
- Nie mehr erste Liga (2013) ... Rainer Kosinsky
- Tod eines Lüftlmalers (2009) ... Achim Lederer
- Alarm für eine Kuh (2003) ... Briefträger Brem
 2012 Der Cop und der Snob (TV Series)
Max Waiblinger
- Das Flauchermädchen (2012) ... Max Waiblinger
- Adel vernichtet (2012) ... Max Waiblinger
- Spinnenkuss (2012) ... Max Waiblinger
 2012 Die Garmisch-Cops (TV Series)
Franz Haberland
- Zu Tode gemakelt (2012) ... Franz Haberland
 2012 Pastewka (TV Series)
Ecki
- Der Trip: Teil 1 (2012) ... Ecki
 2012 Trans Bavaria
Trotta
 2012 Heiter bis tödlich - Hubert und Staller (TV Series)
Sepp Liegl
- Floßfahrt ohne Wiederkehr (2012) ... Sepp Liegl
 2011 Die Sterntaler (TV Movie)
Fährmann
 2011 Föhnlage. Ein Alpenkrimi (TV Movie)
Horst Schmidinger
 2011 Für immer Frühling (TV Movie)
Erwin Huber
 2010 Der Atem des Himmels
Dünser
 2009 Keine Ahnung ist tot! (Short)
Pepi
 2008-2009 Um Himmels Willen (TV Series)
Ralf Kottke
- Volltreffer (2008) ... Ralf Kottke
 2009 Der Bär ist los! Die Geschichte von Bruno (TV Movie)
Bayerischer 'Indianer'
 2008 Tage wie Jahre (Short)
Ludwig
 2008 Das Beste kommt erst (TV Movie)
Eddi
 2008 Ohnmacht (TV Movie)
Aschauer
 2008 Räuber Kneißl
Georg Keylein
 2007 Unter Verdacht (TV Series)
Karl Gallas
- Das Geld anderer Leute (2007) ... Karl Gallas
 2006-2007 Stadt Land Mord! (TV Series)
Dr. Siegfried Jahn
- Sittenwidrig (2007) ... Dr. Siegfried Jahn
- O'zapft is (2007) ... Dr. Siegfried Jahn
- Schief gewickelt (2007) ... Dr. Siegfried Jahn
- Ein gewaschener Mord (2007) ... Dr. Siegfried Jahn
- Schweigen ist Gold (2006) ... Dr. Siegfried Jahn
 2007 Pfarrer Braun (TV Series)
Gunther Treulieb
- Ein Zeichen Gottes (2007) ... Gunther Treulieb
 2006 Franziskas Gespür für Männer (TV Movie)
Hans Geerts
 2006 Bukow and König (TV Series)
Klaus Matthes
- Er sollte tot... (2006) ... Klaus Matthes
 2006 Deutschmänner (TV Movie)
Fussballtrainer
 1991-2002 Café Meineid (TV Series)
Rudi Dobrasch / Lucky Armbruster / Helmut Deiml / ...
- Anstand und Höflichkeit (2002) ... Rudi Dobrasch
- Romeo (1999) ... Lucky Armbruster
- Tag der offenen Tür (1997) ... Helmut Deiml
- Saubande (1991) ... Josef Brandner
 2001 Der Bulle von Tölz (TV Series)
Andi Stadler
- Sioux City (2001) ... Andi Stadler
 1999 Wie würden Sie entscheiden? (TV Series)
Tom Lichtenberg
- Die Geheimnummer (1999) ... Tom Lichtenberg
 1999 Pumuckls Abenteuer (TV Series)
Zoowerter
- Pumuckls allerschönster Traum (1999) ... Zoowerter
 1997 Der Fahnder (TV Series)
- Ganovenehre (1997)
 1997 Aber ehrlich! (TV Series)
Conny
 1993 Der Fall Lucona
Jaap van Bellum
 1993 Liebe ist Privatsache (TV Series)
Jens
 1992 Ein Engel für Felix
Struve
 1992 Herr Ober!
Agnes' Friend
 1990 Pension Corona (TV Series)
 1989 Eine Frau für Alfie
Elmar Ritter
 1988 Fridolins Heimkehr (TV Movie)
Fridolin
 1986 Doppelstecker (TV Movie)
 1985 Fridolin (TV Movie)
Fridolin
 1985 Zuckerbaby
Huber
 1985 Im Innern des Wals
Rick
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Johann Schuler

Height:

6' 0¾" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page