No photo available. Represent Laurence Guittard? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 97,646 this week

Laurence Guittard

Laurence Guittard was born on July 16, 1939 in San Francisco, California, USA. He is an actor, known for A Little Night Music (1977), Somebody Killed Her Husband (1978) and The Man Without a Country (1973). See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 71 people
created 28 May 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Laurence Guittard's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

A Little Night Music
A Little Night Music Carl-Magnus Mittelheim
(1977)
Somebody Killed Her Husband
(1978)
The Man Without a Country
(1973)
Covenant
Covenant Stuart Hall
(1985)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 1985 Covenant (TV Movie)
Stuart Hall
 1984 The New Mike Hammer (TV Series)
Stephan Konos
- Dead Man's Run (1984) ... Stephan Konos
 1983 Three's Company (TV Series)
Leslie Bennington
- The Charming Stranger (1983) ... Leslie Bennington
 1978 Camera Three (TV Series)
Narrator
- Songs from Flora the Red Menace (1978) ... Narrator
 1978 Somebody Killed Her Husband
Preston Moore
 1973 The Man Without a Country (TV Movie)
Lt. Pritchard
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 1977 A Little Night Music (performer: "A Weekend in the Country", "It Would Have Been Wonderful")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 1979 The Mike Douglas Show (TV Series)
Himself - Actor / Vocalist
- Episode #18.189 (1979) ... Himself - Actor / Vocalist
 1973 The 27th Annual Tony Awards (TV Special)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

He acted in Stephen Sondheim's musical, "A Little Night Music," in a Royal National Theatre production at the Laurence Olivier Theatre in London, England with Judi Dench, Sian Phillips, Patricia Hodge and Joanna Riding in the cast. Sean Mathias was director. See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Heir to the Guittard chocolate fortune. See more »

Nickname:

Hoddy

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page