STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 14,207 this week

David A. Stewart


David A. Stewart was born on September 9, 1952 in Sunderland, Tyne-and-Wear, England as David Allan Stewart. He has been married to Anoushka Fisz since August 4, 2001. They have two children. He was previously married to Siobhan Fahey. See full bio »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 08 Jan 2013
 
a list of 700 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of David A. Stewart.

User Polls

Won 1 Golden Globe. Another 6 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Single (w/Etta James): "Avenue D" / "My Head Is A City" (Capitol Records) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

Eurythmics | Manu Guiot | Dave Stewart
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Supports Sunderland Association Football Club See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss David A. Stewart on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page