No photo available. Represent Francesca Guillén? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 33,256 this week

Francesca Guillén

Francesca Guillén was born on June 14, 1977 in Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico as Mónica Trueba Guillén. She is an actress, known for Borderland (2007), Santos peregrinos (2004) and Goes and Runs (2014). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Francesca Guillén? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: May

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in May, sponsored by COVERGIRL.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1540 people
created 09 Jul 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Francesca Guillén's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (28 credits)
 2014 Goes and Runs (Short)
La Muerte
 2011 El Que Vendrá
Ella
 2007 Mosquita muerta
Isabel
 2007 La tercer orden (Short)
Anajella
 2007 Cañitas. Presencia
Norma Trejo
 2007 Borderland
Lupe
 2006 Encuentro ausente (Short)
 2004-2006 Rebelde (TV Series)
Ana
- Rebelde (2006) ... Ana
- Rebelde (2004) ... Ana
 2005 Apuesta por un amor (TV Series)
Matilde Cruz
- Episode #1.65 (2005) ... Matilde Cruz
 2004 Santos peregrinos
Matilda
 2003 Coyote 13 (Short)
Girl
 2003 Clase 406 (TV Series)
Samsara Nájera / Paloma
- Episode #4.7 (2003) ... Samsara Nájera / Paloma
- Episode #3.7 (2003) ... Samsara Nájera / Paloma
 2001 Atrévete a olvidarme (TV Series)
Lucina
 2000 Such Is Life
Raquel
 2000 Crazy in Love (TV Series)
Lucinda Balboa
- Episode #1.1 (2000) ... Lucinda Balboa
 1998-1999 Camila (TV Series)
Cecilia
- Episode #1.90 (1999) ... Cecilia
- Episode #1.89 (1999) ... Cecilia
- Episode #1.88 (1999) ... Cecilia
- Episode #1.87 (1999) ... Cecilia
- Episode #1.81 (1999) ... Cecilia
 1998 Al Borde
Aura
 1997 Sin ti (TV Series)
Sandra
- Sin ti (1997) ... Sandra
 1997 Reencuentros
Teresa
 1996 Confidente de secundaria (TV Series)
Belén
- Confidente de secundaria (1996) ... Belén
 1995 Muerte en el tovara (Video)
María Luisa (joven)
 1994 Agujetas de color de rosa (TV Series)
Débora / Fernanda
- Agujetas de color de rosa (1994) ... Débora / Fernanda
 1989 Mi segunda madre (TV Series)
Luisita
- Episode #1.1 (1989) ... Luisita
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Franchesca Guillen

Height:

4' 10" (1.47 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of Alejandro Camacho.

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Francesca Guillén on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page