No photo available. Represent Mino Guerrini? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 97,842 this week

Mino Guerrini (1927–1990)

Mino Guerrini was born on December 16, 1927 in Rome, Lazio, Italy as Giacomo Guerrini. He was a writer and director, known for Evil Eye (1963), Omicidio per appuntamento (1967) and Cuando calienta el sol... vamos a la playa (1982). He died on January 10, 1990 in Rimini, Emilia-Romagna, Italy. See full bio »

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

Katee Sackhoff talks about what it's like to be a part of "Star Wars: Rebels" and reveals the inspiration for her character on "The Flash." Plus, we get our Jedi on and learn how to wield a lightsaber.

Watch the show

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3760 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mino Guerrini's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Director | Actor | Editor
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (22 credits)
 1989-1990 La notte della Repubblica (TV Series documentary) (collaboration - 18 episodes)
- Un bilancio finale (1990) ... (collaboration)
- La fine del terrorismo (1990) ... (collaboration)
- La strage di Bologna (1990) ... (collaboration)
- Le BR di Giovanni Senzani (1990) ... (collaboration)
- La Prima Linea (1990) ... (collaboration)
 1982 Cuando calienta el sol... vamos a la playa (screenplay) / (story)
 1972 Gli altri racconti di Canterbury (story and screenplay)
 1970 Bolidi sull'asfalto a tutta birra! (story and screenplay)
 1968 Suicide Commandos (screenplay)
 1968 Gangsters '70 (writer)
 1967 Omicidio per appuntamento (idea and screenplay)
 1966 The Third Eye (as James Warren)
 1965 Su e giù (screenplay)
 1964 Extraconiugale (screenplay - segment "Il mondo è dei ricchi") / (story - segment "Il mondo è dei ricchi")
 1964 Love in Four Dimensions (screenplay - segment "Amore e morte") / (story - segment "Amore e morte")
 1963 L'attico (screenplay)
 1963 Evil Eye (screenplay collaboration)
 1962 Commando
 1953 It Happened in the Park (script)
Show Show Director (26 credits)
Show Show Actor (11 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

M. Guerin | M. Guerrini | James Warren
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

Katee Sackhoff talks about her characters on "Battlestar Galactica," "Star Wars: Rebels," and "The Flash." Plus, "The IMDb Show" learns what it takes to wield a lightsaber.

Watch the show