No photo available. Represent Lisa Guerriero? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 347,971 this week

Lisa Guerriero

Lisa Guerriero is known for her work on Fight Club (1999), Lost Highway (1997) and Mulholland Drive (2001). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Lisa Guerriero? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lisa Guerriero's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (63 credits)
 2014 Stanistan (TV Movie) (2nd assistant camera: "a" camera) (post-production)
 2007-2014 Mad Men (TV Series) (second assistant camera - 80 episodes)
- Waterloo (2014) ... (second assistant camera)
- The Strategy (2014) ... (second assistant camera)
- The Runaways (2014) ... (second assistant camera)
- The Monolith (2014) ... (second assistant camera)
- Field Trip (2014) ... (second assistant camera)
 2013 The Incredible Burt Wonderstone (second assistant camera: "b" camera)
  Go On (TV Series) (b camera second assistant - 2 episodes, 2012) (second assistant camera - 1 episode, 2012)
- Any Given Birthday (2012) ... (b camera second assistant)
- Do You Believe in Ghosts ... Yes! (2012) ... (b camera second assistant)
- He Got Game, She Got Cats (2012) ... (second assistant camera: "b" camera)
 2012 The Lucky One (second assistant camera: "a" camera)
 2011 We Bought a Zoo (second assistant camera: "b" camera)
 2010 Life as We Know It (second assistant camera: "b" camera)
 2010 Sympathy for Delicious (second assistant camera: "c" camera)
 2010 Crazy on the Outside (second assistant camera: "a" camera)
 2009 Imagine That (second assistant camera: "b" camera)
 2008/I Mirrors (second assistant camera: Los Angeles)
 2008 The Great Buck Howard (second assistant camera: additional unit)
 2007 Rush Hour 3 (additional second assistant camera)
 2007 1408 (second assistant camera: Los Angeles)
 2007 Wild Hogs (second assistant camera: "a" camera)
 2006 The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause (second assistant camera: "a" camera)
 2006 Flicka (second assistant camera: "a" camera)
 2006 Mission: Impossible III (additional second assistant camera: action unit)
 2006/I Even Money (second assistant camera: "b" camera)
 2005 The Exorcism of Emily Rose (second assistant camera: additional photography, Los Angeles)
 2005 Bewitched (second assistant camera: "b" camera)
 2005 Kicking & Screaming (second assistant camera: "b" camera)
 2004 First Daughter (second assistant camera: "a" camera)
 2004 Envy (second assistant camera: "b" camera)
 2004 Spartan (second assistant camera: "b" camera)
 2003 21 Grams (second assistant camera)
 2003 A Painted House (TV Movie) (second assistant camera: "a" camera - uncredited)
 2002 Confessions of a Dangerous Mind (second assistant camera: "a" camera)
 2002 Panic Room (second assistant camera: "a" camera)
 2001 Mulholland Drive (additional second assistant camera)
 2000 What Women Want (second assistant camera: "b" camera)
 2000 Mission: Impossible II (second assistant camera: "b" camera second unit)
 1999 Annie (TV Movie) (second assistant camera)
 1999 Fight Club (second assistant camera: "a" camera - as Lisa 'Coconut' Guerriero)
 1999 Last Rites (TV Movie) (second assistant camera: "a" camera)
 1998 Winchell (TV Movie) (second assistant camera: "a" camera - as Lisa 'Tiki' Guerriero)
 1998 Apt Pupil (second assistant camera: "a" camera)
 1998 Another Day in Paradise (second assistant camera: "a" camera - as Lisa 'Tiki' Guerriero)
 1997 One Night Stand (second assistant camera: "a" camera)
 1997 Batman & Robin (second assistant camera: second camera, second unit)
 1997 Volcano (second assistant camera: "a" camera: second unit)
 1997 Lost Highway (camera loader) / (second assistant camera)
 1996 Michael (second assistant camera: "a" camera)
 1995 Money Train (second assistant camera: "b" camera)
 1995 Under Siege 2: Dark Territory (second assistant camera: second unit)
 1994 I Love Trouble (second assistant camera: "a" camera)
 1994 My Girl 2 (film loader - uncredited)
 1993 Dream Lover (second assistant camera)
 1993 Body Bags (TV Movie) (camera loader - as Lisa A. Guerriero)
 1993 Free Willy (second assistant camera: "b" camera)
 1993 Hocus Pocus (additional second assistant camera)
 1993 Son in Law (second assistant camera)
 1993 Sliver (second assistant camera: second unit - uncredited)
 1993 Leprechaun (loader: additional photography)
 1993 Red Shoe Diaries (TV Series) (second assistant camera - 2 episodes)
- Naked in the Moonlight (1993) ... (second assistant camera: "a" camera)
- Midnight Bells (1993) ... (second assistant camera: "a" camera)
 1992 Forever Young (second assistant camera: "b" camera)
 1992 Inside Monkey Zetterland (second assistant camera: "a" camera)
 1992 Stepfather III (TV Movie) (second assistant camera: "b" camera - as Lisa Angela Guerriero)
 1991 Alone (Short) (first assistant camera)
 1991 Strays (TV Movie) (second assistant camera: second unit)
 1990 Get a Life (TV Series) (assistant camera)
 1989 Tales from the Crypt (TV Series) (assistant camera)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Lisa 'Biodiva' Guerriero | Lisa 'Coconut' Guerriero | Lisa 'Tiki' Guerriero | Lisa A. Guerriero | Lisa Angela Guerriero | Lisa Kitty Guerriero

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Lisa rocks! debradotcom
Discuss Lisa Guerriero on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page