No photo available. Represent Evelyn Guerrero? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Up 1,150 this week

Evelyn Guerrero

Evelyn Guerrero was born on February 24, 1949 in East Los Angeles, California, USA as Evelyn Louise Guerrero. She is known for her work on Cheech and Chong's Next Movie (1980), Blood In, Blood Out (1993) and The Toolbox Murders (1978). She was previously married to Pat Morita. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Evelyn Guerrero? Add or change photos
1 video »

New "Walking Dead" Questions

We take stock of the midseason finale of "The Walking Dead" by running down the 10 questions we're left with after Episode 8.

Read our list of 10 new questions

IMDb Asks: Lisa Edelstein and Christina Ricci

On Tuesday, Dec. 1, at 7 p.m. ET/4 p.m. PT, IMDb Asks brings you a livestream Q&A and online chat with Lisa Edelstein. Tune in to to participate in the live conversation and even ask a question yourself. Plus, catch up with Christina Ricci, star of new Amazon pilot "Z." The livestream is best viewed on laptops, desktops, and tablets.

Tune in here for the one-on-one interviews

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 717 people
created 09 Apr 2013
a list of 33 people
created 11 months ago

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Evelyn Guerrero's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For


Hide Hide Show Show Actress (33 credits)
 1999/II Desert Heat
Bertie Early
 1993 Blood In, Blood Out
 1991 Dynasty: The Reunion (TV Movie)
Maid (uncredited)
 1978-1990 Dallas (TV Series)
Nancy / Rosie / Stewardess
- The Odessa File (1990) ... Nancy
- A Tale of Two Cities (1990) ... Nancy
- Sunset, Sunrise (1989) ... Nancy
- Overture (1986) ... Rosie
- Act of Love (1978) ... Stewardess
 1988 Hunter (TV Series)
- Dead on Target: Part 1 (1988) ... Santana
 1988 CBS Summer Playhouse (TV Series)
Lupe Cordero
- Fort Figueroa (1988) ... Lupe Cordero
 1988 CBS Schoolbreak Special (TV Series)
- Home Sweet Homeless (1988) ... Nurse
 1987 The Facts of Life (TV Series)
Mrs. Martinez
- Adventures in Baileysitting (1987) ... Mrs. Martinez
 1987 Simon & Simon (TV Series)
D. A. Anita Sanchez
- New Cop in Town (1987) ... D. A. Anita Sanchez
 1987 I Married Dora (TV Series)
- Club Montez (1987) ... Marisol
- My Parents Are Coming (1987) ... Marisol
 1986 The Colbys (TV Series)
- A Family Affair (1986) ... Jane
 1986 Remington Steele (TV Series)
- Steele Spawning (1986) ... Cashier
 1985 Hill Street Blues (TV Series)
Mrs. Pinzon
- The Virgin and the Turkey (1985) ... Mrs. Pinzon
 1984 Legmen (TV Series)
- Poseidon Indenture (1984) ... Nurse
 1984 Whiz Kids (TV Series)
- Watch Out! (1984) ... Dorita
 1983 Matt Houston (TV Series)
 1982 Things Are Tough All Over
Donna, Cheech's Friend smuggling illegals
 1980 The Return of Frank Cannon (TV Movie)
 1979 Stone (TV Series)
- Pilot (1979)
 1978-1979 Quincy M.E. (TV Series)
Nurse / Lab Assistant
- The Last Six Hours (1978) ... Lab Assistant
 1979 She Came to the Valley
 1978 Fairy Tales
S & M Dancer
 1978 The Toolbox Murders
 1976 The Quest (TV Series)
- Shanklin (1976) ... Delores
 1976 Police Woman (TV Series)
- Tender Soldier (1976) ... Ziba
 1976 Police Story (TV Series)
- Payment Deferred (1976) ... Waitress
 1976 Trackdown
Social worker
 1969 Wild Wheels
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos


Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Pictorials | See more »

Alternate Names:

Evelyn Guerreo | Evelyn Guerrero-Morita | Evelyn Morita

Did You Know?


Is best known for her role as "Donna" in the Cheech in Chong movies. See more »

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Recent Posts
Contact??? commandertaylor
Discuss Evelyn Guerrero on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page