STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 228,915 this week

Chavo Guerrero Sr. (1949–2017)


Chavo Guerrero Sr. was born on January 7, 1949 in El Paso, Texas, USA as Salvador Guerrero Llanes. He was an actor, known for WWE No Way Out (2004), WWE Judgment Day (2004) and WrestleMania XX (2004). He was married to Nancy Vasquez. He died on February 11, 2017. See full bio »

Died:

(age 68)

IMDb Picks: February

Of course John Wick: Chapter 2 is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 20 people
created 27 Feb 2012
 
a list of 70 people
created 18 Jul 2014
 
a list of 34 images
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 32 people
created 1 month ago
 
list image
a list of 37 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chavo Guerrero Sr.'s work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

WWE No Way Out
WWE No Way Out Himself
(2004)
WWE Judgment Day
WWE Judgment Day Chavo 'Classic'
(2004)
WrestleMania XX
WrestleMania XX Himself
(2004)
La revancha
La revancha Himself - Wrestler
(1992)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 1994 Streets of Rage
Fighter (as Chavo Guerrero)
 1991 Alligator II: The Mutation
Ramon (as Chavo Guerrero)
 1986 Jim Crockett Sr. Memorial Cup (Video)
Chavo Guerrero
 1978 The One and Only
Indian Joe (as Chavo Guerrero)
Show Show Self (14 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

See more »

Alternate Names:

Chavo Classic | Chavo Guerrero

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Notable Title Wins Include: NWA Americas (Los Angeles) Heavyweight title (15); NWA Americas (Los Angeles) Tag Team titles (11); NWA World Light Heavyweight title (2); NWA International Junior Heavyweight title (3); ACCW title (2); Texas All-Star Tag Team titles w/Al Madril; Texas All-Star USA title; Western States Heavyweight title; Florida US Tag Team titles w/Hector Guerrero; SCW World Tag Team... See more »

Trademark:

Trademark move: Delayed Vertical Suplex See more »

Nickname:

Chavo Classic

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page