No photo available. Represent Eduardo Hernández? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 10,591 this week

Eduardo Hernández (X)

Eduardo Hernández was born on November 23, 1974 in Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico as Eduardo Aníbal González Hernández. He is an actor, known for WCW Monday Nitro (1995), WCW Thunder (1998) and WCW World Championship Wrestling (1985). See full bio »

"The IMDb Show": How to Wield a Lightsaber

"The IMDb Show" meets with legendary sword choreographer Tim Weske to learn how to use the coolest weapon in the galaxy: the lightsaber.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 213 people
created 20 Dec 2010
 
a list of 176 people
created 23 Dec 2010
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eduardo Hernández's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

WCW Monday Nitro
WCW Monday Nitro Juventud Guerrera
(1996-2000)
WCW Thunder
WCW Thunder Juventud Guerrera / Juventud Guerrera- The Filthy Animals
(1998-2000)
WCW World Championship Wrestling
(1996-1997)
WCW Spring Stampede
WCW Spring Stampede Juventud Guerrera
(2000)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (20 credits)
 2008 World Wrestling Organization, Vol. 3 (Video)
Juventud Guerrera
 2006 Vive Guerrero: A Tribute in Memory of Eddie (Video)
Juventud Guerrera
 2005-2006 WWE Smackdown! (TV Series)
Juventud
- Episode #7.18 (2006) ... Juventud
- Episode #7.15 (2005) ... Juventud
- Episode #7.14 (2005) ... Juventud
- The SmackDown! Special (2005) ... Juventud
- Eddie Guerrero Tribute Show (2005) ... Juventud
 2005 WWE Sunday Night Heat (TV Series)
Juventud
- Episode dated 27 November 2005 (2005) ... Juventud
 2005 WWE Raw (TV Series)
Juventud
- Eddie Guerrero Tribute Show (2005) ... Juventud
 2005 XWF: In Your Face (Video)
Juventud Guerrera
 2005 UPW: Overload (Video)
Juventud Guerrera
 2005 Desperados del ring, Vol. 1 (Video)
Juventud Guerrera
 2005 Desperados del ring, Vol. 2 (Video)
Juventud Guerrera
 2005 Desperados del ring, Vol. 3 (Video)
Juventud Guerrera
 2004 UPW: Destruction in the Desert (Video)
Juventud Guerrera
 2003 MLW: War Games (Video)
Juventud Guerrera
 2002 XPW: Genocide (Video)
Juventud Guerrera
 2002 XPW: Freefall
Juventud Guerrera
 2001 WWA: The Inception (Video)
Juventud Guerrera
 1996-2000 WCW Monday Nitro (TV Series)
Juventud Guerrera
- Episode #1.262 (2000) ... Juventud Guerrera
- Episode #1.260 (2000) ... Juventud Guerrera
- Episode #1.257 (2000) ... Juventud Guerrera
- Episode #4.48 (1999) ... Juventud Guerrera
- Episode #4.4 (1998) ... Juventud Guerrera
 1998-2000 WCW Thunder (TV Series)
Juventud Guerrera / Juventud Guerrera- The Filthy Animals
- Episode dated 20 September 2000 (2000) ... Juventud Guerrera
- Episode dated 13 September 2000 (2000) ... Juventud Guerrera
- Episode dated 6 September 2000 (2000) ... Juventud Guerrera- The Filthy Animals
- Episode dated 2 August 2000 (2000) ... Juventud Guerrera
- Episode dated 21 October 1999 (1999) ... Juventud Guerrera
 1998 WCW/NWO Thunder (Video Game)
Juventud Guerrera
 1996-1997 WCW World Championship Wrestling (TV Series)
Juventud Guerrera
- Episode dated 1 March 1997 (1997) ... Juventud Guerrera
- Episode dated 21 September 1996 (1996) ... Juventud Guerrera
Show Show Self (36 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (16 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Fuerza Gimm | El Hijo de Fuerza Guerrera | Juventud Guerrera | Juventud Guerrero | Juvi Juice | The Youth Warrior

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Fired by World Championship Wrestling for professional misconduct See more »

Trademark:

Frequently refers to himself as "The Juice" to make fun of WWF Champion The Rock. See more »

Nickname:

The Juice See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page