No photo available. Represent Eduardo Hernández? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 64,509 this week

Eduardo Hernández (X)

Eduardo Hernández was born on November 23, 1974 in Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico as Eduardo Aníbal González Hernández. He is an actor, known for Ready to Rumble (2000), WCW Souled Out (1999) and WCW/NWO Starrcade (1998). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Eduardo Hernández? Add or change photos

Get Streaming With 'Chi-Raq'

Spike Lee's Chi-Raq is available to stream now on Prime. In celebration of this good news, we're serving up one of our favorite clips from the movie, featuring Dave Chappelle.

Watch the clip

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 213 people
created 20 Dec 2010
 
a list of 176 people
created 23 Dec 2010
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eduardo Hernández's work have you seen?

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (30 credits)
 2005 WWF Raw (TV Series)
Juventud
 2005 The Great American Bash (TV Movie)
Juventud
 2000 Fall Brawl (TV Movie)
Juventud Guerrera
 2000 World Championship Wrestling: New Blood Rising (TV Movie)
Juventud Guerrera- The Filthy Animals
 2000 WCW Uncensored (TV Movie)
Juventud Guerrera
 1999 WCW Souled Out (TV Movie)
Juventud Guerrera
 1996 WCW Fall Brawl (TV Movie)
Juventud Guerrera
Show Show Actor: Video (11 credits)
Show Show Actor: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Actor: Video Game (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (10 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (16 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Fuerza Gimm | El Hijo de Fuerza Guerrera | Juventud Guerrera | Juvi Juice | The Youth Warrior

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Joined WWE alongside Psicosis and Super Crazy. They are known as The Mexicools. See more »

Trademark:

Frequently refers to himself as "The Juice" to make fun of WWF Champion The Rock. See more »

Nickname:

Juvi See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Hes Hottt!!!!!!!!!!!!!! brittane02
Juventud xtreamstinger
Released from WWE hua-anh
matches sykotik_kills
Cruiserweight title? Toxie2000
Released by WWE howa0016
Discuss Eduardo Hernández on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page